ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Appleton

Appleton, Wisconsin, has 63 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 9th among the 13 Wisconsin cities we track, behind Racine (64). Manufacturers in Appleton account for 1.6% of all manufacturers in Wisconsin.

Appleton accounts for approximately 1.6% of all 3,918 Manufacturers in Wisconsin, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 74.6% of manufacturer records in Appleton include an email address, 81.0% include a phone number, and 66.7% include both — with 82.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Appleton Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Appleton manufacturer database contains 63 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 51 businesses, email addresses for 47 businesses, and website URLs for 52 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 47 email addresses, 51 phone numbers, 52 website URLs, and 42 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 42 (66.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 52 website URLs, 29 Facebook profile URLs, 13 Instagram profile URLs, 19 X profile URLs, 33 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 15 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (46.0%) and X (Twitter) (30.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Appleton Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records63100.0%
Records with an email address4774.6%
Records with a phone number5181.0%
Records with a website URL5282.5%
Facebook Pages2946.0%
Instagram Profiles1320.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles1930.2%
LinkedIn Profiles3352.4%
YouTube Channels1523.8%
Records with both email and phone4266.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 63+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Appleton Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Appleton, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Thermach LLC

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

Dick Buss & Associates, LLC

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Spirax Sarco Inc

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Metal Man Work Gear Co., a brand of Techniweld USA

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Appleton Marine Inc

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

Walker Glove

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Fox Valley Elevator

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.8

-

-

-

-

Silicon Investigations Inc

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

1

-

-

-

-

Appleton Stainless

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

Vanden Boomen Burial Vaults

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Sure Controls

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Appvion Shipping and Receiving

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

5

-

-

-

-

JLM Advanced Technical Services

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

B & H Pattern Inc

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

-

Wire Tech Inc

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

1

-

-

-

Chemco Products Co, Inc.

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Ideal Weld And Fabricating LLC

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

OverEnd Technologies

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

NEW Organic Solutions Inc.

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Miller Electric Mfg. Co.

Location Address

Appleton

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

22

4.4

-

Contact Coverage · Appleton

In Appleton, approximately 74.6% of records include an email address, while 81.0% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.0%

51 Manufacturers in Appleton with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

74.6%

47 Manufacturers in Appleton with Email Address

Statistics Icon

66.7%

42 Manufacturers in Appleton with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

66.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address74.6%
Phone number81.0%
Email and phone66.7%
Website URL82.5%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Appleton, Wisconsin

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Appleton. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Appleton accounts for 1.6% of 3,918 manufacturer businesses in Wisconsin.

Business Reachability

51 records include a phone number, 47 include an email address, and 52 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

52 records in Appleton include a website URL (82.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

11 records in Appleton do not include a website URL (17.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Appleton is LinkedIn (52.4%), followed by Facebook (46.0%), X (30.2%), and Instagram (20.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.6%

of 3,918 Manufacturers in Wisconsin

City Market Overview

Appleton holds 1.6% of the manufacturer records in Wisconsin.

Email74.6%
Phone81.0%
Website82.5%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Appleton

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Appleton, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
2946.0%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1320.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3352.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1930.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1523.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 82.5% of records in Appleton include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.5%

52 Manufacturers in Appleton that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

17.5%

11 Manufacturers in Appleton that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Appleton

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Appleton.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Appleton?

Our Appleton manufacturer database contains 63 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Appleton and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Appleton?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Appleton, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Appleton manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Appleton?

You can purchase the Appleton manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Appleton manufacturer database cost?

The complete Appleton manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 63 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Appleton manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Appleton manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Appleton have phone numbers?

A total of 51 records include a phone number, representing approximately 81% of the 63 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Appleton have email addresses?

The database contains 47 records with email addresses, representing approximately 75% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Appleton have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 42 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Appleton have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 33, Facebook 29, Instagram 13, YouTube 15, and X 19. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Appleton have a website?

A total of 52 records include a website URL, representing approximately 83% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Appleton do not include a website URL?

A total of 11 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy