ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Racine

Racine, Wisconsin, has 64 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 8th among the 13 Wisconsin cities we track, behind Oshkosh (65). Manufacturers in Racine account for 1.6% of all manufacturers in Wisconsin.

Racine accounts for approximately 1.6% of all 3,918 Manufacturers in Wisconsin, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 73.4% of manufacturer records in Racine include an email address, 87.5% include a phone number, and 68.8% include both — with 78.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Racine Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Racine manufacturer database contains 64 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 56 businesses, email addresses for 47 businesses, and website URLs for 50 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 47 email addresses, 56 phone numbers, 50 website URLs, and 44 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 44 (68.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 50 website URLs, 24 Facebook profile URLs, 13 Instagram profile URLs, 14 X profile URLs, 25 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 10 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (37.5%) and X (Twitter) (21.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Racine Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records64100.0%
Records with an email address4773.4%
Records with a phone number5687.5%
Records with a website URL5078.1%
Facebook Pages2437.5%
Instagram Profiles1320.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles1421.9%
LinkedIn Profiles2539.1%
YouTube Channels1015.6%
Records with both email and phone4468.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 64+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Racine Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Racine, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Shrettech Tool & Machine

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Cookinpellets.com

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

4.9

-

ELWOOD CORP | High Performance Motors Group

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

RPS Corporation

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4

-

-

-

-

Canaan Industries LLC

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Racine Industries

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

2

-

-

-

PrimeSource Plastics Group, Inc.

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Meyers Racine Monument Works

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

-

-

-

Heinrich Company

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

1.8

-

-

-

-

Air Logic

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

S C Johnson & Son Council House

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

2.3

-

-

-

-

Foster Manufacturing Corporation

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Midwest Screw Co Inc

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Cumberland Packing Corp

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Marini Manufacturing Inc

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4

-

-

-

SC Johnson Research Tower

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

Retail Fixture, LLC

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

North American Alloy Co

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Ridgeway Manufacturing Corporation

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Kodiak Cleaning Equipment

Location Address

Racine

Wisconsin

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Contact Coverage · Racine

In Racine, approximately 73.4% of records include an email address, while 87.5% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.5%

56 Manufacturers in Racine with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

73.4%

47 Manufacturers in Racine with Email Address

Statistics Icon

68.8%

44 Manufacturers in Racine with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

68.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address73.4%
Phone number87.5%
Email and phone68.8%
Website URL78.1%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Racine, Wisconsin

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Racine. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Racine accounts for 1.6% of 3,918 manufacturer businesses in Wisconsin.

Business Reachability

56 records include a phone number, 47 include an email address, and 50 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

50 records in Racine include a website URL (78.1%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

14 records in Racine do not include a website URL (21.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Racine is LinkedIn (39.1%), followed by Facebook (37.5%), X (21.9%), and Instagram (20.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.6%

of 3,918 Manufacturers in Wisconsin

City Market Overview

Racine accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in Wisconsin.

Email73.4%
Phone87.5%
Website78.1%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Racine

Racine's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
2437.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1320.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2539.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1421.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1015.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 78.1% of records in Racine include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.1%

50 Manufacturers in Racine that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.9%

14 Manufacturers in Racine that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Racine

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Racine.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Racine?

Our Racine manufacturer database contains 64 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Racine and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Racine?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Racine, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Racine manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Racine?

You can purchase the Racine manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Racine manufacturer database cost?

The complete Racine manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 64 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Racine manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Racine manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Racine have phone numbers?

A total of 56 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 64 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Racine have email addresses?

The database contains 47 records with email addresses, representing approximately 73% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Racine have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 44 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Racine have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 25, Facebook 24, Instagram 13, YouTube 10, and X 14. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Racine have a website?

A total of 50 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Racine do not include a website URL?

A total of 14 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy