ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Us

Us, Texas, has 58 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 33rd among the 39 Texas cities we track, behind Longview (59). Manufacturers in Us account for 0.5% of all manufacturers in Texas.

Us accounts for approximately 0.5% of all 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 10.3% of manufacturer records in Us include an email address, 6.9% include a phone number, and 3.4% include both — with 10.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are present in a small share of records. Additional data enrichment may be useful. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are present in a small share of records. Additional website enrichment may help expand digital research coverage.

Us Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Us manufacturer database contains 58 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 4 businesses, email addresses for 6 businesses, and website URLs for 6 businesses. Phone numbers are present in a small share of records. Additional data enrichment may be useful. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are present in a small share of records. Additional website enrichment may help expand digital research coverage. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 6 email addresses, 4 phone numbers, 6 website URLs, and 2 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are present in a small share of records. Additional data enrichment may be useful. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 2 (3.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 6 website URLs, 2 Facebook profile URLs, 0 Instagram profile URLs, 1 X profile URLs, 1 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 0 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are present in a small share of records. Additional website enrichment may help expand digital research coverage. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (1.7%) and LinkedIn (1.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Us Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records58100.0%
Records with an email address610.3%
Records with a phone number46.9%
Records with a website URL610.3%
Facebook Pages23.4%
Instagram Profiles00.0%
X (Twitter) Profiles11.7%
LinkedIn Profiles11.7%
YouTube Channels00.0%
Records with both email and phone23.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 58+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Us Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Us, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Nocona Coffee Roasters, LLC

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

5

-

-

-

-

TUOPU USA,LLC

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

-

King Slide Technology USA, Inc.

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

McCaw Cabinetry LLC

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Golden Triangle Polymers

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Kasco Ventures

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

-

Helena oil building.

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Scout Dollarhide CO2 Plant

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Johnson Ranch Enter

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Aldridge Saw Mill

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

5

4.6

-

-

-

-

AdvancedPerf LLC

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Prysmian guard check

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

1.5

-

-

-

-

Air Tractor Inc Plant 2 A

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tex Mix Crofford Lane Plant

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Just Ready Mix

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

5

-

-

-

-

Scarlett Coop CS

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tres Ramas

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Georgia Pacific Gypsum

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Heidelberg Bridgeport

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Air Tractor Inc Plant 1

Location Address

Us

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Us

In Us, approximately 10.3% of records include an email address, while 6.9% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Phone numbers are present in a small share of records. Additional data enrichment may be useful.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

6.9%

4 Manufacturers in Us with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

10.3%

6 Manufacturers in Us with Email Address

Statistics Icon

3.4%

2 Manufacturers in Us with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are present in a small share of records. Additional data enrichment may be useful. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are present in a small share of records. Additional website enrichment may help expand digital research coverage.

3.4%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address10.3%
Phone number6.9%
Email and phone3.4%
Website URL10.3%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Us, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Us. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Us accounts for 0.5% of 11,254 manufacturer businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

4 records include a phone number, 6 include an email address, and 6 include a website URL. Phone numbers are present in a small share of records. Additional data enrichment may be useful. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are present in a small share of records. Additional website enrichment may help expand digital research coverage.

Digital Footprint

6 records in Us include a website URL (10.3%). Website URLs are present in a small share of records. Additional website enrichment may help expand digital research coverage. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

52 records in Us do not include a website URL (89.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Us is Facebook (3.4%), followed by X (1.7%), and LinkedIn (1.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.5%

of 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas

City Market Overview

Us accounts for 0.5% of manufacturer records in Texas.

Email10.3%
Phone6.9%
Website10.3%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Us

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Us, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
23.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
00.0%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
11.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
11.7%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
00.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 10.3% of records in Us include a website URL. Website URLs are present in a small share of records. Additional website enrichment may help expand digital research coverage. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

10.3%

6 Manufacturers in Us that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

89.7%

52 Manufacturers in Us that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Us

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Us.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Us?

Our Us manufacturer database contains 58 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Us and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Us?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Us, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Us manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Us?

You can purchase the Us manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Us manufacturer database cost?

The complete Us manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 58 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Us manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Us manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Us have phone numbers?

A total of 4 records include a phone number, representing approximately 6.9% of the 58 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are present in a small share of records. Additional data enrichment may be useful.

10

How many manufacturers in Us have email addresses?

The database contains 6 records with email addresses, representing approximately 10% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Us have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 2 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Us have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 1, Facebook 2, Instagram 0, YouTube 0, and X 1. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Us have a website?

A total of 6 records include a website URL, representing approximately 10% of the database. Website URLs are present in a small share of records. Additional website enrichment may help expand digital research coverage. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Us do not include a website URL?

A total of 52 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy