ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Odessa

Odessa, Texas, has 139 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 10th among the 39 Texas cities we track, behind Carrollton (143). Manufacturers in Odessa account for 1.2% of all manufacturers in Texas.

Odessa accounts for approximately 1.2% of all 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 61.9% of manufacturer records in Odessa include an email address, 77.7% include a phone number, and 58.3% include both — with 67.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Odessa Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Odessa manufacturer database contains 139 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 108 businesses, email addresses for 86 businesses, and website URLs for 94 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 86 email addresses, 108 phone numbers, 94 website URLs, and 81 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 81 (58.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 94 website URLs, 47 Facebook profile URLs, 10 Instagram profile URLs, 27 X profile URLs, 57 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 16 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (33.8%) and X (Twitter) (19.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Odessa Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records139100.0%
Records with an email address8661.9%
Records with a phone number10877.7%
Records with a website URL9467.6%
Facebook Pages4733.8%
Instagram Profiles107.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles2719.4%
LinkedIn Profiles5741.0%
YouTube Channels1611.5%
Records with both email and phone8158.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 139+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Odessa Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Odessa, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

SphereTec Inc

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Truespec Energy Products

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Lone Star Gasket and Supply

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Westech Seal Inc

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Good-Tex LLC

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.6

-

-

-

Eckel | Hydraulic Power Tongs

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

2.6

-

-

M & L Valve Services Inc

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

HOERBIGER Service Inc

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

Ball & Seat Specialties Co

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Wellhead Systems Inc

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Navarrete Industries LLC

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Weatherford Artificial Lift

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

American Block Co & Southwest Oilfield products

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Midwestern Pipeline Products Co

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

American International Rig Wor

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

ChampionX Chemical Technologies Operations

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

4

-

-

-

-

Quali-Tex

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

-

-

-

-

Lobo Valve Services Inc.

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

1

-

-

-

-

Energy Fabrication

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.5

-

-

CNC Flow Control

Location Address

Odessa

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Contact Coverage · Odessa

In Odessa, approximately 61.9% of records include an email address, while 77.7% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

77.7%

108 Manufacturers in Odessa with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

61.9%

86 Manufacturers in Odessa with Email Address

Statistics Icon

58.3%

81 Manufacturers in Odessa with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

58.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address61.9%
Phone number77.7%
Email and phone58.3%
Website URL67.6%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Odessa, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Odessa. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Odessa accounts for 1.2% of 11,254 manufacturer businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

108 records include a phone number, 86 include an email address, and 94 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

94 records in Odessa include a website URL (67.6%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

45 records in Odessa do not include a website URL (32.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Odessa is LinkedIn (41.0%), followed by Facebook (33.8%), X (19.4%), and Instagram (7.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.2%

of 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas

City Market Overview

Odessa holds 1.2% of the manufacturer records in Texas.

Email61.9%
Phone77.7%
Website67.6%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Odessa

Manufacturers in Odessa maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
4733.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
107.2%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
5741.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2719.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1611.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 67.6% of records in Odessa include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

67.6%

94 Manufacturers in Odessa that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

32.4%

45 Manufacturers in Odessa that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Odessa

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Odessa.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Odessa?

Our Odessa manufacturer database contains 139 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Odessa and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Odessa?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Odessa, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Odessa manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Odessa?

You can purchase the Odessa manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Odessa manufacturer database cost?

The complete Odessa manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 139 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Odessa manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Odessa manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Odessa have phone numbers?

A total of 108 records include a phone number, representing approximately 78% of the 139 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Odessa have email addresses?

The database contains 86 records with email addresses, representing approximately 62% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Odessa have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 81 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Odessa have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 57, Facebook 47, Instagram 10, YouTube 16, and X 27. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Odessa have a website?

A total of 94 records include a website URL, representing approximately 68% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Odessa do not include a website URL?

A total of 45 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy