ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Fort Worth

Fort Worth, Texas, has 95 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 3rd among the 5 Texas cities we track, behind Dallas (145). Appliance repair services in Fort Worth account for 4.4% of all appliance repair services in Texas.

Fort Worth accounts for approximately 4.4% of all 2,177 Appliance repair services in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 31.6% of appliance repair service records in Fort Worth include an email address, 88.4% include a phone number, and 31.6% include both — with 57.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Fort Worth Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Fort Worth appliance repair service database contains 95 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 84 businesses, email addresses for 30 businesses, and website URLs for 55 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 30 email addresses, 84 phone numbers, 55 website URLs, and 30 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 30 (31.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 55 website URLs, 13 Facebook profile URLs, 2 Instagram profile URLs, 5 X profile URLs, 5 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (5.3%) and LinkedIn (5.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Fort Worth Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records95100.0%
Records with an email address3031.6%
Records with a phone number8488.4%
Records with a website URL5557.9%
Facebook Pages1313.7%
Instagram Profiles22.1%
X (Twitter) Profiles55.3%
LinkedIn Profiles55.3%
YouTube Channels11.1%
Records with both email and phone3031.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 95+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Fort Worth Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Fort Worth, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Best Viking Appliance Repair

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hampton Appliance Repair

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

5

-

-

-

-

Mr. Appliance of Sundance Square

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

39

4.9

-

-

ALAS Appliance Repair

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

-

-

-

Fort Worth Refrigerator Repair

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

111

4.7

-

-

-

-

Reliance Appliance Repair Service

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Frigidaire Appliance Repair Service Fort Worth

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

40

4.6

-

-

-

-

Superior Appliances Repair of Fort Worth

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.7

-

-

-

-

Burleson Appliance

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Appliance Repair Cowboys

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

5

-

-

-

-

Top Appliance Repair Fort Worth

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

43

4.9

-

-

-

-

appliance repair dfw

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

-

-

-

-

BrightRush Fix

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

J C Appliance Services

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Best Maytag Appliance Repair Service Inc.

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Ed's appliance repairLLC

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

ZoomSpark Pros

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Fast Kenmore Appliance Repair

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

-

-

Maytag Appliance Repair

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Next Door Appliance Repair

Location Address

Fort Worth

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Fort Worth

In Fort Worth, approximately 31.6% of records include an email address, while 88.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.4%

84 Appliance repair services in Fort Worth with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

31.6%

30 Appliance repair services in Fort Worth with Email Address

Statistics Icon

31.6%

30 Appliance repair services in Fort Worth with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

31.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address31.6%
Phone number88.4%
Email and phone31.6%
Website URL57.9%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Fort Worth, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Fort Worth. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Fort Worth accounts for 4.4% of 2,177 appliance repair service businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

84 records include a phone number, 30 include an email address, and 55 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

55 records in Fort Worth include a website URL (57.9%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

40 records in Fort Worth do not include a website URL (42.1%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Fort Worth is Facebook (13.7%), followed by X (5.3%), LinkedIn (5.3%), and Instagram (2.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

4.4%

of 2,177 Appliance repair services in Texas

City Market Overview

Fort Worth holds 4.4% of the appliance repair service records in Texas.

Email31.6%
Phone88.4%
Website57.9%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Fort Worth

A significant portion of Appliance repair services in Fort Worth are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1313.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
22.1%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
55.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
55.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
11.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 57.9% of records in Fort Worth include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

57.9%

55 Appliance repair services in Fort Worth that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

42.1%

40 Appliance repair services in Fort Worth that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Fort Worth

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Fort Worth.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Fort Worth?

Our Fort Worth appliance repair service database contains 95 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Fort Worth and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Fort Worth?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Fort Worth, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Fort Worth appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Fort Worth?

You can purchase the Fort Worth appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Fort Worth appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Fort Worth appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 95 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Fort Worth appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Fort Worth appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Fort Worth have phone numbers?

A total of 84 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 95 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Fort Worth have email addresses?

The database contains 30 records with email addresses, representing approximately 32% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Fort Worth have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 30 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Fort Worth have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 5, Facebook 13, Instagram 2, YouTube 1, and X 5. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Fort Worth have a website?

A total of 55 records include a website URL, representing approximately 58% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Fort Worth do not include a website URL?

A total of 40 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy