ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Austin

Austin, Texas, has 69 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 5 Texas cities we track, behind San Antonio (91). Appliance repair services in Austin account for 3.2% of all appliance repair services in Texas.

Austin accounts for approximately 3.2% of all 2,177 Appliance repair services in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 56.5% of appliance repair service records in Austin include an email address, 94.2% include a phone number, and 56.5% include both — with 68.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Austin Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Austin appliance repair service database contains 69 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 65 businesses, email addresses for 39 businesses, and website URLs for 47 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 39 email addresses, 65 phone numbers, 47 website URLs, and 39 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 39 (56.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 47 website URLs, 20 Facebook profile URLs, 6 Instagram profile URLs, 9 X profile URLs, 9 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 3 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (13.0%) and LinkedIn (13.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Austin Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records69100.0%
Records with an email address3956.5%
Records with a phone number6594.2%
Records with a website URL4768.1%
Facebook Pages2029.0%
Instagram Profiles68.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles913.0%
LinkedIn Profiles913.0%
YouTube Channels34.3%
Records with both email and phone3956.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 69+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Austin Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Austin, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Done Inc.

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

3

-

-

Appliance Fix Experts

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

62

4.7

-

-

-

-

Downtown Appliance Repair Co

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

3

-

-

-

-

ABA Appliance Repair, Inc.

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

444

4.2

-

-

Central Appliance Repair

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.8

-

-

-

-

Prime Appliance Repair

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

349

5

-

-

-

-

Coffee Techs

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

30

4.7

-

-

Stars Appliance Repair

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

103

4.8

-

-

-

-

The Appliance family

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.6

-

-

-

-

Osya Appliance Repair

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

-

-

-

ExpressFix Appliance Repair Services

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

Appliance Repair Austin TX

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

5

-

-

-

SmartWay Appliance Repair LLC

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.9

-

-

-

-

Martinez Maintenence and Handyman

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

7

5

-

-

-

-

Grimm Appliances

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

5

-

-

-

-

Appliances Fix Gurus

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

All Austin Repairs

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

184

4.9

-

-

Appliance Exchange

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

UltraFix Appliance Repair

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

95

4.6

-

Bat City Appliance Repair

Location Address

Austin

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Austin

In Austin, approximately 56.5% of records include an email address, while 94.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.2%

65 Appliance repair services in Austin with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

56.5%

39 Appliance repair services in Austin with Email Address

Statistics Icon

56.5%

39 Appliance repair services in Austin with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

56.5%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address56.5%
Phone number94.2%
Email and phone56.5%
Website URL68.1%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Austin, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Austin. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Austin accounts for 3.2% of 2,177 appliance repair service businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

65 records include a phone number, 39 include an email address, and 47 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

47 records in Austin include a website URL (68.1%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

22 records in Austin do not include a website URL (31.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Austin is Facebook (29.0%), followed by X (13.0%), LinkedIn (13.0%), and Instagram (8.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.2%

of 2,177 Appliance repair services in Texas

City Market Overview

Austin accounts for 3.2% of appliance repair service records in Texas.

Email56.5%
Phone94.2%
Website68.1%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Austin

Many Appliance repair services in Austin actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2029.0%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
68.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
913.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
913.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
34.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 68.1% of records in Austin include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

68.1%

47 Appliance repair services in Austin that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

31.9%

22 Appliance repair services in Austin that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Austin

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Austin.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Austin?

Our Austin appliance repair service database contains 69 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Austin and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Austin?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Austin, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Austin appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Austin?

You can purchase the Austin appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Austin appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Austin appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 69 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Austin appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Austin appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Austin have phone numbers?

A total of 65 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 69 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Austin have email addresses?

The database contains 39 records with email addresses, representing approximately 57% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Austin have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 39 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Austin have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 9, Facebook 20, Instagram 6, YouTube 3, and X 9. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Austin have a website?

A total of 47 records include a website URL, representing approximately 68% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Austin do not include a website URL?

A total of 22 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy