ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Dallas

Dallas, Texas, has 145 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 5 Texas cities we track, behind Houston (252). Appliance repair services in Dallas account for 6.7% of all appliance repair services in Texas.

Dallas accounts for approximately 6.7% of all 2,177 Appliance repair services in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 26.2% of appliance repair service records in Dallas include an email address, 83.4% include a phone number, and 26.2% include both — with 53.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Dallas Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Dallas appliance repair service database contains 145 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 121 businesses, email addresses for 38 businesses, and website URLs for 77 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 38 email addresses, 121 phone numbers, 77 website URLs, and 38 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 38 (26.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 77 website URLs, 21 Facebook profile URLs, 9 Instagram profile URLs, 11 X profile URLs, 6 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 3 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (7.6%) and Instagram (6.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Dallas Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records145100.0%
Records with an email address3826.2%
Records with a phone number12183.4%
Records with a website URL7753.1%
Facebook Pages2114.5%
Instagram Profiles96.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles117.6%
LinkedIn Profiles64.1%
YouTube Channels32.1%
Records with both email and phone3826.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 145+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Dallas Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Dallas, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Appliance Fix Experts

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

98

4.8

-

-

-

-

DFW Precision Appliance Solutions

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

57

4.9

-

-

-

-

At Home Appliance Repair

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

-

Global Microwave Parts, LLC

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

4.4

-

-

-

-

Superior Appliances Repair of Dallas

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

190

4.9

-

-

-

-

Royal Sub-Zero Appliance Repair

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Avero Appliance Repair

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Swift Wolf Appliances repair

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Swift LG Appliance Repair

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4

-

-

-

Ice Machine Repair - Refrigeration

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

2.2

-

-

-

-

SparkPro Squad

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Viking Appliance Repair

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Dacor Appliance Repair Dallas

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Premiere Appliances Dallas

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

59

4.7

-

-

Reliable Appliance Repair

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

LG Appliance Repair

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Next Gen Appliance Fix

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

HyperSnap Solutions

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Sand Springs Home Appliance Service

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Fast KitchenAid Appliance Repair

Location Address

Dallas

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Dallas

In Dallas, approximately 26.2% of records include an email address, while 83.4% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

83.4%

121 Appliance repair services in Dallas with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

26.2%

38 Appliance repair services in Dallas with Email Address

Statistics Icon

26.2%

38 Appliance repair services in Dallas with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

26.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address26.2%
Phone number83.4%
Email and phone26.2%
Website URL53.1%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Dallas, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Dallas. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Dallas accounts for 6.7% of 2,177 appliance repair service businesses in Texas, which places it among the larger city markets in Texas.

Business Reachability

121 records include a phone number, 38 include an email address, and 77 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

77 records in Dallas include a website URL (53.1%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

68 records in Dallas do not include a website URL (46.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Dallas is Facebook (14.5%), followed by X (7.6%), Instagram (6.2%), and LinkedIn (4.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

6.7%

of 2,177 Appliance repair services in Texas

City Market Overview

A solid city-level opportunity: Dallas's share of Texas's Appliance repair services market offers a manageable but meaningful prospect pool for local and regional campaigns.

Email26.2%
Phone83.4%
Website53.1%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Dallas

Many Appliance repair services in Dallas actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2114.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
96.2%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
64.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
117.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
32.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 53.1% of records in Dallas include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

53.1%

77 Appliance repair services in Dallas that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

46.9%

68 Appliance repair services in Dallas that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Dallas

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Dallas.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Dallas?

Our Dallas appliance repair service database contains 145 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Dallas and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Dallas?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Dallas, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Dallas appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Dallas?

You can purchase the Dallas appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Dallas appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Dallas appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 145 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Dallas appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Dallas appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Dallas have phone numbers?

A total of 121 records include a phone number, representing approximately 83% of the 145 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Dallas have email addresses?

The database contains 38 records with email addresses, representing approximately 26% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Dallas have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 38 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Dallas have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 6, Facebook 21, Instagram 9, YouTube 3, and X 11. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Dallas have a website?

A total of 77 records include a website URL, representing approximately 53% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Dallas do not include a website URL?

A total of 68 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy