ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Lansing

Lansing, Michigan, has 71 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 18th among the 26 Michigan cities we track, tied with Traverse City (71), behind Rochester Hills (73). Manufacturers in Lansing account for 1.2% of all manufacturers in Michigan.

Lansing accounts for approximately 1.2% of all 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 70.4% of manufacturer records in Lansing include an email address, 87.3% include a phone number, and 67.6% include both — with 80.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Lansing Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Lansing manufacturer database contains 71 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 62 businesses, email addresses for 50 businesses, and website URLs for 57 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 50 email addresses, 62 phone numbers, 57 website URLs, and 48 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 48 (67.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 57 website URLs, 33 Facebook profile URLs, 12 Instagram profile URLs, 21 X profile URLs, 34 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 13 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (46.5%) and X (Twitter) (29.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Lansing Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records71100.0%
Records with an email address5070.4%
Records with a phone number6287.3%
Records with a website URL5780.3%
Facebook Pages3346.5%
Instagram Profiles1216.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles2129.6%
LinkedIn Profiles3447.9%
YouTube Channels1318.3%
Records with both email and phone4867.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 71+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Lansing Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Lansing, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Multi Packaging Solutions

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

17

3.4

-

-

Avancez

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

2.5

-

-

Tecomet

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

3.5

-

Cameron Tool Corporation

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.3

-

Loc Performance Products, Inc

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

3.6

-

NPA

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Ionetix

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Dakkota Grove (2)

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.7

-

-

LyondellBasell

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

天空速递

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

S & S Die Co

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

Michigan Fashion Proto LLC

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Mid Michigan Fabrication

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

LG Energy Solution Michigan

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

3.7

-

-

-

-

Titan Works Manufacturing

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Enprotech Industrial Technologies

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

3.4

-

-

RIS drying equipment co., Ltd

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ppeckham Vocational Industries

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Paxton Countertops Fab shop & Slab gallery

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

1

-

-

-

-

Kansmacker Manufacturing

Location Address

Lansing

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Lansing

In Lansing, approximately 70.4% of records include an email address, while 87.3% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.3%

62 Manufacturers in Lansing with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

70.4%

50 Manufacturers in Lansing with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.6%

48 Manufacturers in Lansing with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address70.4%
Phone number87.3%
Email and phone67.6%
Website URL80.3%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Lansing, Michigan

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Lansing. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Lansing accounts for 1.2% of 6,016 manufacturer businesses in Michigan.

Business Reachability

62 records include a phone number, 50 include an email address, and 57 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

57 records in Lansing include a website URL (80.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

14 records in Lansing do not include a website URL (19.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Lansing is LinkedIn (47.9%), followed by Facebook (46.5%), X (29.6%), and Instagram (16.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.2%

of 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan

City Market Overview

Lansing accounts for 1.2% of manufacturer records in Michigan.

Email70.4%
Phone87.3%
Website80.3%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Lansing

Many Manufacturers in Lansing actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
3346.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1216.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3447.9%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2129.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1318.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 80.3% of records in Lansing include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.3%

57 Manufacturers in Lansing that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

19.7%

14 Manufacturers in Lansing that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Lansing

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Lansing.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Lansing?

Our Lansing manufacturer database contains 71 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Lansing and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Lansing?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Lansing, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Lansing manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Lansing?

You can purchase the Lansing manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Lansing manufacturer database cost?

The complete Lansing manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 71 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Lansing manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Lansing manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Lansing have phone numbers?

A total of 62 records include a phone number, representing approximately 87% of the 71 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Lansing have email addresses?

The database contains 50 records with email addresses, representing approximately 70% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Lansing have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 48 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Lansing have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 34, Facebook 33, Instagram 12, YouTube 13, and X 21. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Lansing have a website?

A total of 57 records include a website URL, representing approximately 80% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Lansing do not include a website URL?

A total of 14 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy