ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Detroit

Detroit, Michigan, has 175 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 3rd among the 26 Michigan cities we track, behind Troy (180). Manufacturers in Detroit account for 2.9% of all manufacturers in Michigan.

Detroit accounts for approximately 2.9% of all 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 56.0% of manufacturer records in Detroit include an email address, 79.4% include a phone number, and 50.3% include both — with 64.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Detroit Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Detroit manufacturer database contains 175 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 139 businesses, email addresses for 98 businesses, and website URLs for 113 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 98 email addresses, 139 phone numbers, 113 website URLs, and 88 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 88 (50.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 113 website URLs, 51 Facebook profile URLs, 32 Instagram profile URLs, 30 X profile URLs, 66 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 17 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (29.1%) and Instagram (18.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Detroit Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records175100.0%
Records with an email address9856.0%
Records with a phone number13979.4%
Records with a website URL11364.6%
Facebook Pages5129.1%
Instagram Profiles3218.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles3017.1%
LinkedIn Profiles6637.7%
YouTube Channels179.7%
Records with both email and phone8850.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 175+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Detroit Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Detroit, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Jogue Corporation

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

Brite Products

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Lockett Technologies, Inc.

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Michigan Brush Mfg./DordenSqueegee Mfg

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

-

Absorbents Midwest Inc

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

-

-

Young & Champagne Electrical Sales

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.4

-

-

Detroit Chassis LLC

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

2.7

-

-

DRiBOND Concrete Overlay Solutions

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Ideal Shield

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

35

4.7

-

-

Wanhe Filtration, Inc

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

La Rosa Refrigeration & Equipment

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Endless West

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Caring Wipes

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Utica Washers

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

2

-

Lear, Nevada Plant

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hudson Auto Plant

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Fibre Industries

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Houghton International Inc.

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

3.4

-

-

-

SafeSleep

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

1

-

-

-

-

DACJ BIW parking lot

Location Address

Detroit

Michigan

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Detroit

In Detroit, approximately 56.0% of records include an email address, while 79.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

79.4%

139 Manufacturers in Detroit with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

56.0%

98 Manufacturers in Detroit with Email Address

Statistics Icon

50.3%

88 Manufacturers in Detroit with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

50.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address56.0%
Phone number79.4%
Email and phone50.3%
Website URL64.6%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Detroit, Michigan

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Detroit. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Detroit accounts for 2.9% of 6,016 manufacturer businesses in Michigan.

Business Reachability

139 records include a phone number, 98 include an email address, and 113 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

113 records in Detroit include a website URL (64.6%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

62 records in Detroit do not include a website URL (35.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Detroit is LinkedIn (37.7%), followed by Facebook (29.1%), Instagram (18.3%), and X (17.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.9%

of 6,016 Manufacturers in Michigan

City Market Overview

Detroit accounts for 2.9% of manufacturer records in Michigan.

Email56.0%
Phone79.4%
Website64.6%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Detroit

Many Manufacturers in Detroit actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
5129.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3218.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
6637.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
3017.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
179.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 64.6% of records in Detroit include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

64.6%

113 Manufacturers in Detroit that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

35.4%

62 Manufacturers in Detroit that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Detroit

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Detroit.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Detroit?

Our Detroit manufacturer database contains 175 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Detroit and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Detroit?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Detroit, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Detroit manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Detroit?

You can purchase the Detroit manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Detroit manufacturer database cost?

The complete Detroit manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 175 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Detroit manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Detroit manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Detroit have phone numbers?

A total of 139 records include a phone number, representing approximately 79% of the 175 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Detroit have email addresses?

The database contains 98 records with email addresses, representing approximately 56% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Detroit have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 88 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Detroit have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 66, Facebook 51, Instagram 32, YouTube 17, and X 30. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Detroit have a website?

A total of 113 records include a website URL, representing approximately 65% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Detroit do not include a website URL?

A total of 62 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy