ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Van Nuys

Van Nuys, California, has 68 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 60th among the 76 California cities we track, behind Paramount (70). Manufacturers in Van Nuys account for 0.4% of all manufacturers in California.

Van Nuys accounts for approximately 0.4% of all 16,619 Manufacturers in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 52.9% of manufacturer records in Van Nuys include an email address, 95.6% include a phone number, and 52.9% include both — with 64.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Van Nuys Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Van Nuys manufacturer database contains 68 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 65 businesses, email addresses for 36 businesses, and website URLs for 44 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 36 email addresses, 65 phone numbers, 44 website URLs, and 36 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 36 (52.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 44 website URLs, 19 Facebook profile URLs, 10 Instagram profile URLs, 9 X profile URLs, 19 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 4 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (27.9%) and Instagram (14.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Van Nuys Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records68100.0%
Records with an email address3652.9%
Records with a phone number6595.6%
Records with a website URL4464.7%
Facebook Pages1927.9%
Instagram Profiles1014.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles913.2%
LinkedIn Profiles1927.9%
YouTube Channels45.9%
Records with both email and phone3652.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 68+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Van Nuys Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Van Nuys, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Belstone

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

3.7

-

Moticont

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

CANVAS GRIP, INC

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

4.9

-

-

Right Ascension LLC

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Chef Merito Inc

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

24

4.1

Allison-Kaufman Co

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

Z-Products, Inc.

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tyler Camera Systems

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

untitled mfg inc

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Private Label Enterprises Inc

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Grafics Factory

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

DVH Circuits

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

5

5

-

-

-

-

Hogan Aerospace, LLC

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

United Service Associates Inc

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Dandy Don's Ice Cream Sundae

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

Licas Art Co

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Modern Studio Equipment

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.7

-

-

Art Bookbinding Co

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Boxx International Corporation

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Envion LLC

Location Address

Van Nuys

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

1

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Van Nuys

In Van Nuys, approximately 52.9% of records include an email address, while 95.6% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

95.6%

65 Manufacturers in Van Nuys with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

52.9%

36 Manufacturers in Van Nuys with Email Address

Statistics Icon

52.9%

36 Manufacturers in Van Nuys with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

52.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address52.9%
Phone number95.6%
Email and phone52.9%
Website URL64.7%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Van Nuys, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Van Nuys. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Van Nuys accounts for 0.4% of 16,619 manufacturer businesses in California.

Business Reachability

65 records include a phone number, 36 include an email address, and 44 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

44 records in Van Nuys include a website URL (64.7%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

24 records in Van Nuys do not include a website URL (35.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Van Nuys is Facebook (27.9%), followed by LinkedIn (27.9%), Instagram (14.7%), and X (13.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.4%

of 16,619 Manufacturers in California

City Market Overview

Van Nuys accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in California.

Email52.9%
Phone95.6%
Website64.7%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Van Nuys

Many Manufacturers in Van Nuys actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1927.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1014.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1927.9%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
913.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
45.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 64.7% of records in Van Nuys include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

64.7%

44 Manufacturers in Van Nuys that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

35.3%

24 Manufacturers in Van Nuys that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Van Nuys

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Van Nuys.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Van Nuys?

Our Van Nuys manufacturer database contains 68 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Van Nuys and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Van Nuys?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Van Nuys, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Van Nuys manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Van Nuys?

You can purchase the Van Nuys manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Van Nuys manufacturer database cost?

The complete Van Nuys manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 68 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Van Nuys manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Van Nuys manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Van Nuys have phone numbers?

A total of 65 records include a phone number, representing approximately 96% of the 68 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Van Nuys have email addresses?

The database contains 36 records with email addresses, representing approximately 53% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Van Nuys have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 36 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Van Nuys have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 19, Facebook 19, Instagram 10, YouTube 4, and X 9. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Van Nuys have a website?

A total of 44 records include a website URL, representing approximately 65% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Van Nuys do not include a website URL?

A total of 24 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy