ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Orange

Orange, California, has 114 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 28th among the 76 California cities we track, behind Long Beach (118). Manufacturers in Orange account for 0.7% of all manufacturers in California.

Orange accounts for approximately 0.7% of all 16,619 Manufacturers in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 68.4% of manufacturer records in Orange include an email address, 93.0% include a phone number, and 64.9% include both — with 81.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Orange Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Orange manufacturer database contains 114 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 106 businesses, email addresses for 78 businesses, and website URLs for 93 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 78 email addresses, 106 phone numbers, 93 website URLs, and 74 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 74 (64.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 93 website URLs, 34 Facebook profile URLs, 20 Instagram profile URLs, 18 X profile URLs, 43 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 12 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (29.8%) and Instagram (17.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Orange Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records114100.0%
Records with an email address7868.4%
Records with a phone number10693.0%
Records with a website URL9381.6%
Facebook Pages3429.8%
Instagram Profiles2017.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles1815.8%
LinkedIn Profiles4337.7%
YouTube Channels1210.5%
Records with both email and phone7464.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 114+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Orange Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Orange, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Cali Thermal Insulation

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

MIR Belting

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Advanced Acrylics, Inc.

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

126

4.5

-

-

KYOCERA SGS Precision Tools

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Shaxon Industries Inc

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

TheraSigma, LLC

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Eagle Health Supplies

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.3

-

-

-

Microflex Technologies

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Charta Global Inc.

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Gel Shotz

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Hatton Group Limited Inc

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Golden Elements Group

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Neurologic Research

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Quoc Viet Foods

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

-

Allied Cleanrooms

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

America’s Finest Mailbox Co

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

-

-

-

Custom Food Equipment

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

JS Manufacturer Group

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Phoenix International Systems

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

High Tech Industries

Location Address

Orange

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Orange

In Orange, approximately 68.4% of records include an email address, while 93.0% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.0%

106 Manufacturers in Orange with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

68.4%

78 Manufacturers in Orange with Email Address

Statistics Icon

64.9%

74 Manufacturers in Orange with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

64.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address68.4%
Phone number93.0%
Email and phone64.9%
Website URL81.6%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Orange, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Orange. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Orange accounts for 0.7% of 16,619 manufacturer businesses in California.

Business Reachability

106 records include a phone number, 78 include an email address, and 93 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

93 records in Orange include a website URL (81.6%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

21 records in Orange do not include a website URL (18.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Orange is LinkedIn (37.7%), followed by Facebook (29.8%), Instagram (17.5%), and X (15.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.7%

of 16,619 Manufacturers in California

City Market Overview

Orange holds 0.7% of the manufacturer records in California.

Email68.4%
Phone93.0%
Website81.6%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Orange

Orange's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
3429.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2017.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
4337.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1815.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1210.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 81.6% of records in Orange include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.6%

93 Manufacturers in Orange that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.4%

21 Manufacturers in Orange that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Orange

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Orange.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Orange?

Our Orange manufacturer database contains 114 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Orange and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Orange?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Orange, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Orange manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Orange?

You can purchase the Orange manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Orange manufacturer database cost?

The complete Orange manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 114 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Orange manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Orange manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Orange have phone numbers?

A total of 106 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 114 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Orange have email addresses?

The database contains 78 records with email addresses, representing approximately 68% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Orange have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 74 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Orange have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 43, Facebook 34, Instagram 20, YouTube 12, and X 18. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Orange have a website?

A total of 93 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Orange do not include a website URL?

A total of 21 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy