ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in North Hollywood

North Hollywood, California, has 66 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 62nd among the 76 California cities we track, behind San Clemente (67). Manufacturers in North Hollywood account for 0.4% of all manufacturers in California.

North Hollywood accounts for approximately 0.4% of all 16,619 Manufacturers in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 62.1% of manufacturer records in North Hollywood include an email address, 86.4% include a phone number, and 56.1% include both — with 66.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

North Hollywood Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The North Hollywood manufacturer database contains 66 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 57 businesses, email addresses for 41 businesses, and website URLs for 44 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 41 email addresses, 57 phone numbers, 44 website URLs, and 37 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 37 (56.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 44 website URLs, 19 Facebook profile URLs, 6 Instagram profile URLs, 11 X profile URLs, 22 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 5 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (28.8%) and X (Twitter) (16.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


North Hollywood Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records66100.0%
Records with an email address4162.1%
Records with a phone number5786.4%
Records with a website URL4466.7%
Facebook Pages1928.8%
Instagram Profiles69.1%
X (Twitter) Profiles1116.7%
LinkedIn Profiles2233.3%
YouTube Channels57.6%
Records with both email and phone3756.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 66+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in North Hollywood Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from North Hollywood, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Meggitt

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.4

-

Azad Steel, Inc.

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Avibank Mfg., Inc.

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

3.8

-

-

Arte De Mexico

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

5

-

-

-

CRX

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

New Wave Toys

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Quantum Tattoo Ink

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.9

-

-

Backstage Equipment, Inc.

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Bobrick Washroom Equipment Inc

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

Four Minute Workout

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Basaw Manufacturing, Inc.

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Fivestar Stainless / 3D Stainless Mfg

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

5

-

-

-

-

Pet 'n Shape

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

3.6

Mod Plus LLC

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Pacific Wire Products

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Forsta Filters Inc.

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

4.9

-

-

-

Good News Typesetting

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

ENcut

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

5

-

-

-

-

Kristoff Designs

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

PLANTATION SHUTTERS FOR LESS

Location Address

North Hollywood

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · North Hollywood

In North Hollywood, approximately 62.1% of records include an email address, while 86.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.4%

57 Manufacturers in North Hollywood with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

62.1%

41 Manufacturers in North Hollywood with Email Address

Statistics Icon

56.1%

37 Manufacturers in North Hollywood with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

56.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address62.1%
Phone number86.4%
Email and phone56.1%
Website URL66.7%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in North Hollywood, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for North Hollywood. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

North Hollywood accounts for 0.4% of 16,619 manufacturer businesses in California.

Business Reachability

57 records include a phone number, 41 include an email address, and 44 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

44 records in North Hollywood include a website URL (66.7%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

22 records in North Hollywood do not include a website URL (33.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for North Hollywood is LinkedIn (33.3%), followed by Facebook (28.8%), X (16.7%), and Instagram (9.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.4%

of 16,619 Manufacturers in California

City Market Overview

North Hollywood holds 0.4% of the manufacturer records in California.

Email62.1%
Phone86.4%
Website66.7%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in North Hollywood

Many Manufacturers in North Hollywood actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1928.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
69.1%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2233.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1116.7%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
57.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 66.7% of records in North Hollywood include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

66.7%

44 Manufacturers in North Hollywood that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

33.3%

22 Manufacturers in North Hollywood that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in North Hollywood

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in North Hollywood.

01

How many manufacturers are there in North Hollywood?

Our North Hollywood manufacturer database contains 66 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across North Hollywood and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for North Hollywood?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in North Hollywood, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the North Hollywood manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for North Hollywood?

You can purchase the North Hollywood manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the North Hollywood manufacturer database cost?

The complete North Hollywood manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 66 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's North Hollywood manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the North Hollywood manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in North Hollywood have phone numbers?

A total of 57 records include a phone number, representing approximately 86% of the 66 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in North Hollywood have email addresses?

The database contains 41 records with email addresses, representing approximately 62% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in North Hollywood have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 37 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in North Hollywood have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 22, Facebook 19, Instagram 6, YouTube 5, and X 11. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in North Hollywood have a website?

A total of 44 records include a website URL, representing approximately 67% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in North Hollywood do not include a website URL?

A total of 22 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy