ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Tustin

Tustin, California, has 72 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 57th among the 76 California cities we track, behind Simi Valley (73). Manufacturers in Tustin account for 0.4% of all manufacturers in California.

Tustin accounts for approximately 0.4% of all 16,619 Manufacturers in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 62.5% of manufacturer records in Tustin include an email address, 93.1% include a phone number, and 61.1% include both — with 69.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Tustin Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Tustin manufacturer database contains 72 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 67 businesses, email addresses for 45 businesses, and website URLs for 50 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 45 email addresses, 67 phone numbers, 50 website URLs, and 44 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 44 (61.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 50 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 13 Instagram profile URLs, 12 X profile URLs, 26 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 8 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (30.6%) and Instagram (18.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Tustin Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records72100.0%
Records with an email address4562.5%
Records with a phone number6793.1%
Records with a website URL5069.4%
Facebook Pages2230.6%
Instagram Profiles1318.1%
X (Twitter) Profiles1216.7%
LinkedIn Profiles2636.1%
YouTube Channels811.1%
Records with both email and phone4461.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 72+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Tustin Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Tustin, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Deltatec International Inc

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

M C Patten & Co Inc

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Southwest Valve & Equipment

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Lightworks

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

-

Combat Weapon Storage Systems

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Rockwell Engineering

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

KANPEKI Technologies

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Target Display Systems, Inc

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Caps and Plugs Made in USA

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

BJB Enterprises Inc

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

5

Specialty & Ball Valve Engineering

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Cirrus Air Technologies

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

CES Electronic Manufacturing Inc

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

JMP Electronics

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Earthwise Packaging

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.3

Abstrax Tech, Inc.

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

29

4.7

Advanced-Connectek USA, Inc.

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Rove Remedies Zero

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Vinci Brands LLC

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

IMI United States of America

Location Address

Tustin

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Tustin

In Tustin, approximately 62.5% of records include an email address, while 93.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.1%

67 Manufacturers in Tustin with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

62.5%

45 Manufacturers in Tustin with Email Address

Statistics Icon

61.1%

44 Manufacturers in Tustin with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

61.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address62.5%
Phone number93.1%
Email and phone61.1%
Website URL69.4%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Tustin, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Tustin. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Tustin accounts for 0.4% of 16,619 manufacturer businesses in California.

Business Reachability

67 records include a phone number, 45 include an email address, and 50 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

50 records in Tustin include a website URL (69.4%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

22 records in Tustin do not include a website URL (30.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Tustin is LinkedIn (36.1%), followed by Facebook (30.6%), Instagram (18.1%), and X (16.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.4%

of 16,619 Manufacturers in California

City Market Overview

Tustin accounts for 0.4% of manufacturer records in California.

Email62.5%
Phone93.1%
Website69.4%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Tustin

Manufacturers in Tustin maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2230.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1318.1%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2636.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1216.7%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
811.1%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 69.4% of records in Tustin include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

69.4%

50 Manufacturers in Tustin that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

30.6%

22 Manufacturers in Tustin that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Tustin

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Tustin.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Tustin?

Our Tustin manufacturer database contains 72 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Tustin and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Tustin?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Tustin, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Tustin manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Tustin?

You can purchase the Tustin manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Tustin manufacturer database cost?

The complete Tustin manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 72 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Tustin manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Tustin manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Tustin have phone numbers?

A total of 67 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 72 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Tustin have email addresses?

The database contains 45 records with email addresses, representing approximately 63% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Tustin have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 44 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Tustin have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 26, Facebook 22, Instagram 13, YouTube 8, and X 12. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Tustin have a website?

A total of 50 records include a website URL, representing approximately 69% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Tustin do not include a website URL?

A total of 22 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy