ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Simi Valley

Simi Valley, California, has 73 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 56th among the 76 California cities we track, behind Santa Clarita (74). Manufacturers in Simi Valley account for 0.4% of all manufacturers in California.

Simi Valley accounts for approximately 0.4% of all 16,619 Manufacturers in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 67.1% of manufacturer records in Simi Valley include an email address, 90.4% include a phone number, and 63.0% include both — with 76.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Simi Valley Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Simi Valley manufacturer database contains 73 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 66 businesses, email addresses for 49 businesses, and website URLs for 56 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 49 email addresses, 66 phone numbers, 56 website URLs, and 46 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 46 (63.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 56 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 13 Instagram profile URLs, 16 X profile URLs, 25 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 9 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (30.1%) and X (Twitter) (21.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Simi Valley Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records73100.0%
Records with an email address4967.1%
Records with a phone number6690.4%
Records with a website URL5676.7%
Facebook Pages2230.1%
Instagram Profiles1317.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles1621.9%
LinkedIn Profiles2534.2%
YouTube Channels912.3%
Records with both email and phone4663.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 73+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Simi Valley Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Simi Valley, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Platt Stone

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Black Diamond CNC

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

DataMetrics

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Lion Heart Manufacturing

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

RITEC (Rugged Info Tech Equipment Corp)

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

Automated Manufacturing

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Sun Welding Safe Company

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

4

Howmet Aerospace

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

TYLT

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

Alternative Hose, formerly Amerray Hydraulics

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

30

4.9

Advanced Electro Dynamics Inc

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Warmar Industries Inc

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Milodon, Inc.

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

2.1

-

-

-

Rescue Critters

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Anthony Carts

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Doyle Shaw Ice Delivery

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Micron Instruments

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Maxximum MFG

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Kara Kreations Plastic Fabrication

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

DR Circuits LLC

Location Address

Simi Valley

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Simi Valley

In Simi Valley, approximately 67.1% of records include an email address, while 90.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.4%

66 Manufacturers in Simi Valley with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

67.1%

49 Manufacturers in Simi Valley with Email Address

Statistics Icon

63.0%

46 Manufacturers in Simi Valley with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

63.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address67.1%
Phone number90.4%
Email and phone63.0%
Website URL76.7%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Simi Valley, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Simi Valley. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Simi Valley accounts for 0.4% of 16,619 manufacturer businesses in California.

Business Reachability

66 records include a phone number, 49 include an email address, and 56 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

56 records in Simi Valley include a website URL (76.7%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

17 records in Simi Valley do not include a website URL (23.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Simi Valley is LinkedIn (34.2%), followed by Facebook (30.1%), X (21.9%), and Instagram (17.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.4%

of 16,619 Manufacturers in California

City Market Overview

Simi Valley accounts for 0.4% of manufacturer records in California.

Email67.1%
Phone90.4%
Website76.7%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Simi Valley

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Simi Valley, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
2230.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1317.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2534.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1621.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
912.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 76.7% of records in Simi Valley include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

76.7%

56 Manufacturers in Simi Valley that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

23.3%

17 Manufacturers in Simi Valley that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Simi Valley

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Simi Valley.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Simi Valley?

Our Simi Valley manufacturer database contains 73 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Simi Valley and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Simi Valley?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Simi Valley, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Simi Valley manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Simi Valley?

You can purchase the Simi Valley manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Simi Valley manufacturer database cost?

The complete Simi Valley manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 73 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Simi Valley manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Simi Valley manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Simi Valley have phone numbers?

A total of 66 records include a phone number, representing approximately 90% of the 73 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Simi Valley have email addresses?

The database contains 49 records with email addresses, representing approximately 67% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Simi Valley have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 46 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Simi Valley have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 25, Facebook 22, Instagram 13, YouTube 9, and X 16. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Simi Valley have a website?

A total of 56 records include a website URL, representing approximately 77% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Simi Valley do not include a website URL?

A total of 17 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy