ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Santa Rosa

Santa Rosa, California, has 90 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 40th among the 76 California cities we track, behind Camarillo (93). Manufacturers in Santa Rosa account for 0.5% of all manufacturers in California.

Santa Rosa accounts for approximately 0.5% of all 16,619 Manufacturers in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 70.0% of manufacturer records in Santa Rosa include an email address, 93.3% include a phone number, and 66.7% include both — with 78.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Santa Rosa Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Santa Rosa manufacturer database contains 90 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 84 businesses, email addresses for 63 businesses, and website URLs for 71 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 63 email addresses, 84 phone numbers, 71 website URLs, and 60 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 60 (66.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 71 website URLs, 38 Facebook profile URLs, 15 Instagram profile URLs, 23 X profile URLs, 33 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 14 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (36.7%) and X (Twitter) (25.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Santa Rosa Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records90100.0%
Records with an email address6370.0%
Records with a phone number8493.3%
Records with a website URL7178.9%
Facebook Pages3842.2%
Instagram Profiles1516.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles2325.6%
LinkedIn Profiles3336.7%
YouTube Channels1415.6%
Records with both email and phone6066.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 90+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Santa Rosa Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Santa Rosa, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Fastenal Fulfillment Center - Appointment Only

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4

-

-

M. A. Silva USA

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

Castkay-Tee Inc

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Valley Plastics Mfg Inc

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

RCH Power

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Bio-Rad Santa Rosa

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Triformix Inc

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

Steel Core Tank, LLC.

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Industry Processing Equipment

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Sutherland’s Vac and Sew Shop Aids

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3.5

-

-

-

-

Dynatex International

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Air Monitor Corporation

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

Resynergi Inc.

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

TekTailor, Inc.

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

SMC Ltd.

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

AbsoluteXtracts

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Black Diamond Strings

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Viavi Solutions

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4.3

-

-

VIAVI Solutions

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Payneless Design

Location Address

Santa Rosa

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Santa Rosa

In Santa Rosa, approximately 70.0% of records include an email address, while 93.3% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.3%

84 Manufacturers in Santa Rosa with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

70.0%

63 Manufacturers in Santa Rosa with Email Address

Statistics Icon

66.7%

60 Manufacturers in Santa Rosa with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

66.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address70.0%
Phone number93.3%
Email and phone66.7%
Website URL78.9%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Santa Rosa, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Santa Rosa. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Santa Rosa accounts for 0.5% of 16,619 manufacturer businesses in California.

Business Reachability

84 records include a phone number, 63 include an email address, and 71 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

71 records in Santa Rosa include a website URL (78.9%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

19 records in Santa Rosa do not include a website URL (21.1%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Santa Rosa is Facebook (42.2%), followed by LinkedIn (36.7%), X (25.6%), and Instagram (16.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.5%

of 16,619 Manufacturers in California

City Market Overview

Santa Rosa holds 0.5% of the manufacturer records in California.

Email70.0%
Phone93.3%
Website78.9%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Santa Rosa

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Santa Rosa, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
3842.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1516.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3336.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2325.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1415.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 78.9% of records in Santa Rosa include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.9%

71 Manufacturers in Santa Rosa that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.1%

19 Manufacturers in Santa Rosa that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Santa Rosa

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Santa Rosa.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Santa Rosa?

Our Santa Rosa manufacturer database contains 90 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Santa Rosa and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Santa Rosa?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Santa Rosa, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Santa Rosa manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Santa Rosa?

You can purchase the Santa Rosa manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Santa Rosa manufacturer database cost?

The complete Santa Rosa manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 90 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Santa Rosa manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Santa Rosa manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Santa Rosa have phone numbers?

A total of 84 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 90 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Santa Rosa have email addresses?

The database contains 63 records with email addresses, representing approximately 70% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Santa Rosa have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 60 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Santa Rosa have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 33, Facebook 38, Instagram 15, YouTube 14, and X 23. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Santa Rosa have a website?

A total of 71 records include a website URL, representing approximately 79% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Santa Rosa do not include a website URL?

A total of 19 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy