ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Vista

Vista, California, has 148 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 21st among the 76 California cities we track, behind Fresno (154). Manufacturers in Vista account for 0.9% of all manufacturers in California.

Vista accounts for approximately 0.9% of all 16,619 Manufacturers in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 79.1% of manufacturer records in Vista include an email address, 95.9% include a phone number, and 77.7% include both — with 84.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Vista Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Vista manufacturer database contains 148 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 142 businesses, email addresses for 117 businesses, and website URLs for 125 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 117 email addresses, 142 phone numbers, 125 website URLs, and 115 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 115 (77.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 125 website URLs, 60 Facebook profile URLs, 33 Instagram profile URLs, 43 X profile URLs, 64 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 17 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (40.5%) and X (Twitter) (29.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Vista Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records148100.0%
Records with an email address11779.1%
Records with a phone number14295.9%
Records with a website URL12584.5%
Facebook Pages6040.5%
Instagram Profiles3322.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles4329.1%
LinkedIn Profiles6443.2%
YouTube Channels1711.5%
Records with both email and phone11577.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 148+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Vista Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Vista, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

E/G Electro-Graph Inc

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Dutek, Inc.

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

-

-

Ortho Kinetics Corporation

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Axlen Inc

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Javo Beverage Co Inc

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

29

4.6

-

-

-

Surgistar Inc

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

C Enterprises

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

Bendmac Manufacturing

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4

-

-

-

-

SWARCO McCain, Inc

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

-

Marburg Industries Inc

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

Ameritrol

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

The GHT Companies

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3

-

-

-

-

Nology Engineering Inc.

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

2

-

-

Primarch Manufacturing Inc

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

-

-

-

-

True Nutrition

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

3.5

-

Electro Surface Technologies

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Jeanne Simmons Accessories inc - Hat Stack

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

-

-

-

Drsadvantage

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

DIG Corporation

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

3.8

-

Tara Spa Therapy Inc

Location Address

Vista

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Contact Coverage · Vista

In Vista, approximately 79.1% of records include an email address, while 95.9% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

95.9%

142 Manufacturers in Vista with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

79.1%

117 Manufacturers in Vista with Email Address

Statistics Icon

77.7%

115 Manufacturers in Vista with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

77.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address79.1%
Phone number95.9%
Email and phone77.7%
Website URL84.5%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Vista, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Vista. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Vista accounts for 0.9% of 16,619 manufacturer businesses in California.

Business Reachability

142 records include a phone number, 117 include an email address, and 125 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

125 records in Vista include a website URL (84.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

23 records in Vista do not include a website URL (15.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Vista is LinkedIn (43.2%), followed by Facebook (40.5%), X (29.1%), and Instagram (22.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.9%

of 16,619 Manufacturers in California

City Market Overview

Vista accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in California.

Email79.1%
Phone95.9%
Website84.5%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Vista

Vista's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
6040.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3322.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
6443.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
4329.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1711.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 84.5% of records in Vista include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

84.5%

125 Manufacturers in Vista that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

15.5%

23 Manufacturers in Vista that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Vista

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Vista.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Vista?

Our Vista manufacturer database contains 148 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Vista and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Vista?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Vista, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Vista manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Vista?

You can purchase the Vista manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Vista manufacturer database cost?

The complete Vista manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 148 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Vista manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Vista manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Vista have phone numbers?

A total of 142 records include a phone number, representing approximately 96% of the 148 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Vista have email addresses?

The database contains 117 records with email addresses, representing approximately 79% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Vista have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 115 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Vista have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 64, Facebook 60, Instagram 33, YouTube 17, and X 43. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Vista have a website?

A total of 125 records include a website URL, representing approximately 84% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Vista do not include a website URL?

A total of 23 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy