ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Commerce

Commerce, California, has 109 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 31st among the 76 California cities we track, behind Bakersfield (110). Manufacturers in Commerce account for 0.7% of all manufacturers in California.

Commerce accounts for approximately 0.7% of all 16,619 Manufacturers in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 68.8% of manufacturer records in Commerce include an email address, 92.7% include a phone number, and 66.1% include both — with 74.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Commerce Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Commerce manufacturer database contains 109 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 101 businesses, email addresses for 75 businesses, and website URLs for 81 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 75 email addresses, 101 phone numbers, 81 website URLs, and 72 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 72 (66.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 81 website URLs, 33 Facebook profile URLs, 19 Instagram profile URLs, 24 X profile URLs, 42 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 14 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (30.3%) and X (Twitter) (22.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Commerce Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records109100.0%
Records with an email address7568.8%
Records with a phone number10192.7%
Records with a website URL8174.3%
Facebook Pages3330.3%
Instagram Profiles1917.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles2422.0%
LinkedIn Profiles4238.5%
YouTube Channels1412.8%
Records with both email and phone7266.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 109+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Commerce Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Commerce, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Bamboo Cay

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Scotch Paint & Coatings, LLC

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Milspec Industries

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

Lasol Pallets Inc.

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

Central Brass Company

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Outsourced Operations, LLC

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

American & Efird LLC

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

Pacific Stone Designs

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

2

-

-

-

-

Westcoast Catering Trucks Manufacturing

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Deco Lighting Inc.

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

3.8

-

National Conveyor Corporation

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

American Shower Door

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.6

-

-

-

Cotton Cloob Inc. DBA US Dye & Denim

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Wirewright

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Newark Pacific Paperboard Corporation

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

17

4

-

-

-

-

KimlanUSA (Golden Orchid Ltd.)

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

MegaGrass

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Martin Sprocket & Gear - Los Angeles Branch

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

-

Reynaldo's Mexican Food Manufacturer Inc.

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

3.7

-

-

-

-

Premier oil Garden Banner Foods

Location Address

Commerce

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Commerce

In Commerce, approximately 68.8% of records include an email address, while 92.7% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.7%

101 Manufacturers in Commerce with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

68.8%

75 Manufacturers in Commerce with Email Address

Statistics Icon

66.1%

72 Manufacturers in Commerce with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

66.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address68.8%
Phone number92.7%
Email and phone66.1%
Website URL74.3%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Commerce, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Commerce. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Commerce accounts for 0.7% of 16,619 manufacturer businesses in California.

Business Reachability

101 records include a phone number, 75 include an email address, and 81 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

81 records in Commerce include a website URL (74.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

28 records in Commerce do not include a website URL (25.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Commerce is LinkedIn (38.5%), followed by Facebook (30.3%), X (22.0%), and Instagram (17.4%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.7%

of 16,619 Manufacturers in California

City Market Overview

Commerce holds 0.7% of the manufacturer records in California.

Email68.8%
Phone92.7%
Website74.3%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Commerce

Many Manufacturers in Commerce actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
3330.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1917.4%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
4238.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2422.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1412.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 74.3% of records in Commerce include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

74.3%

81 Manufacturers in Commerce that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

25.7%

28 Manufacturers in Commerce that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Commerce

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Commerce.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Commerce?

Our Commerce manufacturer database contains 109 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Commerce and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Commerce?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Commerce, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Commerce manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Commerce?

You can purchase the Commerce manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Commerce manufacturer database cost?

The complete Commerce manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 109 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Commerce manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Commerce manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Commerce have phone numbers?

A total of 101 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 109 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Commerce have email addresses?

The database contains 75 records with email addresses, representing approximately 69% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Commerce have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 72 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Commerce have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 42, Facebook 33, Instagram 19, YouTube 14, and X 24. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Commerce have a website?

A total of 81 records include a website URL, representing approximately 74% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Commerce do not include a website URL?

A total of 28 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy