ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in Glasgow

Glasgow, Scotland, has 138 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for indian restaurants among the 2 Scotland cities we track, ahead of Edinburgh (79). Indian restaurants in Glasgow account for 25% of all indian restaurants in Scotland.

Glasgow accounts for approximately 25.5% of all 542 Indian restaurants in Scotland, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 63.8% of Indian restaurants records in Glasgow include an email address, 91.3% include a phone number, and 62.3% include both — with 85.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Glasgow Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The Glasgow indian restaurant database contains 138 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 126 businesses, email addresses for 88 businesses, and website URLs for 118 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 88 email addresses, 126 phone numbers, 118 website URLs, and 86 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 86 (62.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 118 website URLs, 60 Facebook profile URLs, 44 Instagram profile URLs, 21 X profile URLs, 6 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 3 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (31.9%) and X (Twitter) (15.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Glasgow Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records138100.0%
Records with an email address8863.8%
Records with a phone number12691.3%
Records with a website URL11885.5%
Facebook Pages6043.5%
Instagram Profiles4431.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles2115.2%
LinkedIn Profiles64.3%
YouTube Channels32.2%
Records with both email and phone8662.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 138+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Indian restaurants in Glasgow Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from Glasgow, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Ashraf's Indian Kitchen

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

181

4.6

-

-

-

-

The Regent Brasserie

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

233

4.2

-

-

Ashoka Restaurants Head Office

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

3.8

-

-

Dakhin

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1234

4.5

-

-

Charcoals

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1426

4.2

-

-

-

-

The Indian On Skirving Street

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

355

4.5

-

-

The Indian Cottage

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

447

4.4

-

-

-

India Quay

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1030

4.5

-

-

-

Ashoka Ashton Lane

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

927

4.3

-

-

-

-

Nakodar Grill

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

788

4.6

-

-

-

Adams Kebabs

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Phat Bhuna Cambuslang

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

143

4.3

-

-

Bengal Cottage

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Green Gates Sauchiehall Street

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

512

4.7

-

-

-

-

Shish Tandoori

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

-

-

-

-

Restaurant

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Rawalpindi

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

5

3.2

-

-

-

-

the murphy inn

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Your Spice - Blantyre

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

21

4.6

-

-

-

-

Desi Pizza Palace

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

140

4.1

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Glasgow

In Glasgow, approximately 63.8% of records include an email address, while 91.3% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

91.3%

126 Indian restaurants in Glasgow with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

63.8%

88 Indian restaurants in Glasgow with Email Address

Statistics Icon

62.3%

86 Indian restaurants in Glasgow with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

62.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address63.8%
Phone number91.3%
Email and phone62.3%
Website URL85.5%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in Glasgow, Scotland

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for Glasgow. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Glasgow accounts for 25.5% of all 542 indian restaurant businesses in Scotland, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Glasgow’s importance within the Scotland indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

126 records include a phone number, 88 include an email address, and 118 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

118 records in Glasgow include a website URL (85.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

20 records in Glasgow do not include a website URL (14.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Glasgow is Facebook (43.5%), followed by Instagram (31.9%), X (15.2%), and LinkedIn (4.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Dominant City Market

25.5%

of 542 Indian restaurants in Scotland

City Market Overview

Glasgow holds 25.5% of Indian restaurants in Scotland.

Email63.8%
Phone91.3%
Website85.5%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in Glasgow

Indian restaurants in Glasgow maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
6043.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
4431.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
64.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2115.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
32.2%
Youtube Channels

Compare Indian restaurant Markets Across Cities


Website Presence

Around 85.5% of records in Glasgow include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.5%

118 Indian restaurants in Glasgow that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

14.5%

20 Indian restaurants in Glasgow that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in Glasgow

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Glasgow.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in Glasgow?

Our Glasgow indian restaurants database contains 138 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Glasgow and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for Glasgow?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in Glasgow, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Glasgow indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for Glasgow?

You can purchase the Glasgow indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Glasgow indian restaurants database cost?

The complete Glasgow indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 138 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Glasgow indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Glasgow indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in Glasgow have phone numbers?

A total of 126 records include a phone number, representing approximately 91% of the 138 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in Glasgow have email addresses?

The database contains 88 records with email addresses, representing approximately 64% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in Glasgow have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 86 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in Glasgow have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 6, Facebook 60, Instagram 44, YouTube 3, and X 21. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in Glasgow have a website?

A total of 118 records include a website URL, representing approximately 86% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in Glasgow do not include a website URL?

A total of 20 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy