ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in Edinburgh

Edinburgh, Scotland, has 79 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 24, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 2 Scotland cities we track, behind Glasgow (138). Indian restaurants in Edinburgh account for 15% of all indian restaurants in Scotland.

Edinburgh accounts for approximately 14.6% of all 542 Indian restaurants in Scotland, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 79.7% of Indian restaurants records in Edinburgh include an email address, 92.4% include a phone number, and 78.5% include both — with 93.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Edinburgh Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The Edinburgh indian restaurant database contains 79 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 73 businesses, email addresses for 63 businesses, and website URLs for 74 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 63 email addresses, 73 phone numbers, 74 website URLs, and 62 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 62 (78.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 74 website URLs, 55 Facebook profile URLs, 38 Instagram profile URLs, 28 X profile URLs, 8 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 8 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (48.1%) and X (Twitter) (35.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Edinburgh Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records79100.0%
Records with an email address6379.7%
Records with a phone number7392.4%
Records with a website URL7493.7%
Facebook Pages5569.6%
Instagram Profiles3848.1%
X (Twitter) Profiles2835.4%
LinkedIn Profiles810.1%
YouTube Channels810.1%
Records with both email and phone6278.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 79+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 24, 2026

Indian restaurants in Edinburgh Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from Edinburgh, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Navadhanya

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

456

4.5

-

-

-

Spice Lounge Kitchen

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1158

4.2

-

Tuk Tuk Indian Street Food Southside

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1596

4.7

-

Yaduvanshi Authentic Indian Restaurant

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3444

4.8

-

-

-

Bell Bottom Eatery Indian Restaurant

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1096

4.5

-

-

Gurkha Cafe & Restaurant, Edinburgh

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1887

4.5

-

Rishis Indian Aroma

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1038

4.5

-

-

Golden Ambal South Indian Restaurant

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1139

4.5

-

Nilgiri Spice

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

355

4

-

10 to 10 in Delhi

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1164

4.5

-

-

-

-

Morich Kitchen - Flavours Of Kolkata - Quintessentially Indian

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

104

4.8

-

-

Pataka

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

474

4.6

-

-

-

Tamil Teru

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

425

4.5

-

-

-

-

Potoba - Authentic Indian Street Food

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

657

4.7

-

-

-

-

Chaskaa Indian Restaurant Edinburgh

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1505

4.8

-

-

ScotIndian Spices

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

121

4.8

-

-

Dishoom Edinburgh

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20546

4.8

Royal Durbar Indian Dining and Bar

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1444

4.8

-

-

-

-

The Everest Nepalese & Indian Cuisine

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

765

4.6

-

-

Murray's Curry House

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Edinburgh

In Edinburgh, approximately 79.7% of records include an email address, while 92.4% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 24, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.4%

73 Indian restaurants in Edinburgh with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

79.7%

63 Indian restaurants in Edinburgh with Email Address

Statistics Icon

78.5%

62 Indian restaurants in Edinburgh with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

78.5%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address79.7%
Phone number92.4%
Email and phone78.5%
Website URL93.7%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in Edinburgh, Scotland

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for Edinburgh. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Edinburgh accounts for 14.6% of all 542 indian restaurant businesses in Scotland, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Edinburgh’s importance within the Scotland indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

73 records include a phone number, 63 include an email address, and 74 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

74 records in Edinburgh include a website URL (93.7%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

5 records in Edinburgh do not include a website URL (6.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Edinburgh is Facebook (69.6%), followed by Instagram (48.1%), X (35.4%), and LinkedIn (10.1%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

14.6%

of 542 Indian restaurants in Scotland

City Market Overview

A top-tier local market: Edinburgh holds a significant share of Scotland's Indian restaurants businesses in one geographic area, giving campaigns a clear, high-value target zone.

Email79.7%
Phone92.4%
Website93.7%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in Edinburgh

A significant portion of Indian restaurants in Edinburgh are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
5569.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3848.1%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
810.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2835.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
810.1%
Youtube Channels

Compare Indian restaurant Markets Across Cities


Website Presence

Around 93.7% of records in Edinburgh include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 24, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.7%

74 Indian restaurants in Edinburgh that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

6.3%

5 Indian restaurants in Edinburgh that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in Edinburgh

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Edinburgh.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in Edinburgh?

Our Edinburgh indian restaurants database contains 79 business records, as of September 24, 2026. It covers businesses across Edinburgh and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for Edinburgh?

This dataset is dated September 24, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in Edinburgh, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Edinburgh indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for Edinburgh?

You can purchase the Edinburgh indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Edinburgh indian restaurants database cost?

The complete Edinburgh indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 79 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Edinburgh indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Edinburgh indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in Edinburgh have phone numbers?

A total of 73 records include a phone number, representing approximately 92% of the 79 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in Edinburgh have email addresses?

The database contains 63 records with email addresses, representing approximately 80% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in Edinburgh have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 62 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in Edinburgh have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 8, Facebook 55, Instagram 38, YouTube 8, and X 28. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in Edinburgh have a website?

A total of 74 records include a website URL, representing approximately 94% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in Edinburgh do not include a website URL?

A total of 5 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy