ByteScraper

List of Martial arts schools in Fort Worth

Fort Worth, Texas, has 55 martial arts schools in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 8 Texas cities we track, behind Dallas (60). Martial arts schools in Fort Worth account for 2.5% of all martial arts schools in Texas.

Fort Worth accounts for approximately 2.5% of all 2,226 Martial arts schools in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 52.7% of martial arts school records in Fort Worth include an email address, 94.5% include a phone number, and 52.7% include both — with 61.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Fort Worth Martial arts school Market Intelligence

The Fort Worth martial arts school database contains 55 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 52 businesses, email addresses for 29 businesses, and website URLs for 34 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The martial arts school dataset includes 29 email addresses, 52 phone numbers, 34 website URLs, and 29 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 29 (52.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 34 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 13 Instagram profile URLs, 8 X profile URLs, 1 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 8 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (23.6%) and X (Twitter) (14.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Fort Worth Martial arts school Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records55100.0%
Records with an email address2952.7%
Records with a phone number5294.5%
Records with a website URL3461.8%
Facebook Pages2240.0%
Instagram Profiles1323.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles814.5%
LinkedIn Profiles11.8%
YouTube Channels814.5%
Records with both email and phone2952.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 55+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Martial arts schools in Fort Worth Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 martial arts school records from Fort Worth, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 55 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Martial arts schools database

55 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

Contact Coverage · Fort Worth

In Fort Worth, approximately 52.7% of records include an email address, while 94.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.5%

52 Martial arts schools in Fort Worth with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

52.7%

29 Martial arts schools in Fort Worth with Email Address

Statistics Icon

52.7%

29 Martial arts schools in Fort Worth with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

52.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address52.7%
Phone number94.5%
Email and phone52.7%
Website URL61.8%

What You Can Do with the List of Martial arts schools in Fort Worth

For companies that serve Martial arts schools, this list offers a practical starting point for finding new accounts. It covers 55 businesses in Fort Worth and is especially relevant to Educational equipment and supply distributors, Curriculum and specialist learning providers, and School transport and facility providers planning local or regional outreach.

Who Sells to Martial arts schools in Fort Worth

Each of these buyers can use the 55 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Educational equipment and supply distributors: Provide classroom materials, learning aids, and equipment to 55 Martial arts schools in Fort Worth.
  • Curriculum and specialist learning providers: Offer subject-specific resources, teaching materials, and training.
  • School transport and facility providers: Support transport, cleaning, maintenance, and campus operations.
  • Student activity and enrichment partners: Provide extracurricular programs, workshops, and educational visits.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Fort Worth

Start with the 29 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (52): 94.5% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (29): 52.7% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (22): 40.0% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Fort Worth

Use the website and social profile fields to identify martial arts school records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (21): 38.2% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (33): 60.0% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in Fort Worth

The list contains 55 martial arts school records in Fort Worth, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 55 records.
  • Contact coverage: 52 records (94.5%) include a phone number. 29 records (52.7%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are Fort Worth, Texas, United States.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Focused Local Market

2.5%

of 2,226 Martial arts schools in Texas

City Market Overview

Fort Worth holds 2.5% of the martial arts school records in Texas.

Email52.7%
Phone94.5%
Website61.8%

Social Media Reach of Martial arts schools in Fort Worth

Martial arts schools in Fort Worth maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2240.0%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1323.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
11.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
814.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
814.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 61.8% of records in Fort Worth include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

61.8%

34 Martial arts schools in Fort Worth that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

38.2%

21 Martial arts schools in Fort Worth that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

Fort Worth has 59 highly-rated martial arts school businesses, reflecting a quality-conscious local market where reputation drives purchasing decisions.

starstarstarstarstar

13

1-star rated Martial arts schools in Fort Worth

starstarstarstarstar

7

2-star rated Martial arts schools in Fort Worth

starstarstarstarstar

7

3-star rated Martial arts schools in Fort Worth

starstarstarstarstar

13

4-star rated Martial arts schools in Fort Worth

starstarstarstarstar

46

5-star rated Martial arts schools in Fort Worth

Frequently Asked Questions About Martial arts schools in Fort Worth

Find answers to common questions about the martial arts school market, business coverage, and business records in Fort Worth.

01

How many martial arts schools are there in Fort Worth?

Our Fort Worth martial arts school database contains 55 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Fort Worth and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the martial arts school database for Fort Worth?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for martial arts schools in Fort Worth, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Fort Worth martial arts school database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a martial arts school database for Fort Worth?

You can purchase the Fort Worth martial arts school database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Fort Worth martial arts school database cost?

The complete Fort Worth martial arts school database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 55 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Fort Worth martial arts school dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Fort Worth martial arts school database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the martial arts schools list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many martial arts schools in Fort Worth have phone numbers?

A total of 52 records include a phone number, representing approximately 95% of the 55 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many martial arts schools in Fort Worth have email addresses?

The database contains 29 records with email addresses, representing approximately 53% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many martial arts schools in Fort Worth have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 29 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many martial arts schools in Fort Worth have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 1, Facebook 22, Instagram 13, YouTube 8, and X 8. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many martial arts schools in Fort Worth have a website?

A total of 34 records include a website URL, representing approximately 62% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many martial arts school records in Fort Worth do not include a website URL?

A total of 21 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy