ByteScraper

List of Martial arts schools in United States

The United States has 25,220 martial arts schools in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. California leads with 3,500, ahead of Texas (2,226) and Florida (1,956). Together the top three states account for 30% of the market, and it takes 8 of 51 states to reach half of all records, so martial arts schools are spread widely across the country rather than clustered in a few markets.

This dataset includes 17,748 email addresses, 23,821 phone numbers, and 17,204 records with both, plus 21,562 website URLs. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

United States Martial arts school Market Intelligence

The United States martial arts school database contains 25,220 business records across 51 states and 88 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 23,821 businesses, email addresses for 17,748 businesses, and website URLs for 21,562 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The martial arts school dataset includes 17,748 email addresses, 23,821 phone numbers, 21,562 website URLs, and 17,204 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 17,204 (68.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 21,562 website URLs, 13,074 Facebook profile URLs, 7,866 Instagram profile URLs, 4,150 X profile URLs, 2,216 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 3,898 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (31.2%) and X (Twitter) (16.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


United States Martial arts school Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records25,220100.0%
Records with an email address17,74870.4%
Records with a phone number23,82194.5%
Records with a website URL21,56285.5%
Facebook Pages13,07451.8%
Instagram Profiles7,86631.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles4,15016.5%
LinkedIn Profiles2,2168.8%
YouTube Channels3,89815.5%
Records with both email and phone17,20468.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 25,220+ records

$225$450
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Martial arts schools in United States Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 martial arts school records from United States, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Kanzen Goju Ryu Karate

Location Address

Marlboro

New Jersey

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

Alpha Team Self Defense and Martial Arts

Location Address

Ocala

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

5

-

-

-

New Creation Taekwondo New England LLC

Location Address

Vassalboro

Maine

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

Cho's Legacy TKD Martial Arts

Location Address

Morristown

New Jersey

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

82

5

-

-

Tai Chuan Do

Location Address

Laurel

Maryland

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

-

Aikido of Monterey

Location Address

Seaside

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

-

Self Mastery Foundation

Location Address

San Mateo

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Carlson Gracie Brookfield Jiu Jitsu

Location Address

Brookfield

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

5

-

-

-

-

Premier Martial Arts Atlanta Buckhead

Location Address

Atlanta

Georgia

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

22

5

Extreme Martial Arts Center

Location Address

Citrus Heights

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

34

4.7

-

Senshi Tori Mixed Martial Arts

Location Address

Bayonne

New Jersey

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

137

4.9

-

-

Essential Jiu Jitsu

Location Address

White Plains

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

66

5

-

Duer's ATA Martial Arts

Location Address

Eugene

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

52

4.8

-

-

Jade Lotus Martial Arts & Wellness

Location Address

Muncie

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Element26

Location Address

Bloomington

Illinois

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.9

-

-

-

Swaby's Tae Kwon Do Academy

Location Address

Dorchester

Massachusetts

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Hollywood Martial Arts Studio Fresno Taekwondo

Location Address

Fresno

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.9

-

-

-

-

Quest Taekwondo

Location Address

Cheyenne

Wyoming

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Hawk Martial Arts

Location Address

Templeton

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Defensive Tactical Training Center

Location Address

Sharpsville

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 25,220 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Martial arts schools database

25,220 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $225 only

Top 10 Cities by Number of Martial arts schools in United States

Market Insight: Houston leads the martial arts school market with 178 business records, followed by New York (177) and Chicago (169). Together, these three metropolitan areas account for more than 524 martial arts school businesses, highlighting their importance as major commercial hubs within the United States’ martial arts school industry.

City
Martial arts schools

Regional Martial arts school Market Distribution in United States

Number of Martial arts schools across different territories

Market Insight
California accounts for 13.9% of martial arts school businessesin United States, followed by Texas (8.8%) and Florida (7.8%). Together, these three states represent 30% of the national martial arts school market.

State/Territory
Martial arts schools
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Martial arts schools in United States

For companies that serve Martial arts schools, this list offers a practical starting point for finding new accounts. It covers 25,220 businesses in the United States and is especially relevant to Educational equipment and supply distributors, Curriculum and specialist learning providers, and School transport and facility providers planning local or regional outreach.

Who Sells to Martial arts schools in the United States

Each of these buyers can use the 25,220 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Educational equipment and supply distributors: Provide classroom materials, learning aids, and equipment to 25,220 Martial arts schools in the United States.
  • Curriculum and specialist learning providers: Offer subject-specific resources, teaching materials, and training.
  • School transport and facility providers: Support transport, cleaning, maintenance, and campus operations.
  • Student activity and enrichment partners: Provide extracurricular programs, workshops, and educational visits.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in the United States

Start with the 17,204 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (23,821): 94.5% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (17,748): 70.4% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (13,074): 51.8% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in the United States

Use the website and social profile fields to identify martial arts school records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (3,658): 14.5% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (12,146): 48.2% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across the United States

The database contains 25,220 martial arts school records across 51 states and 37 cities represented in this dataset. Its geographic distribution can help businesses prioritize markets and organize sales coverage.

  • Priority states: California (3,500), Texas (2,226), and Florida (1,956). Together, these three states account for 30.5% of the records in this country dataset.
  • Long-tail coverage: The remaining 48 state datasets in this list hold 17,531 records combined (69.5% of this country dataset).
  • Territory mapping: Use available location fields, such as city, state and geographic coordinates where present, to visualize coverage and assign prospects to sales representatives.
  • Market sizing: Compare state and city record counts to estimate the available prospect pool before allocating sales resources or expanding into new regions.

Business Contact Coverage for Martial arts schools in United States

23,821 records include a phone number and 17,748 include an email address. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. 17,204 records include both. These figures describe contact coverage in the dataset, not whether every business can be reached.

Statistics Icon

94.5%

23,821 Martial arts schools in United States with Phone Number

22,473 with unique phone number
Statistics Icon

70.4%

17,748 Martial arts schools in United States with Email Address

13,935 with unique email address
Statistics Icon

68.2%

17,204 Martial arts schools in United States with Phone and Email

Social Media Presence of Martial arts schools in United States

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 51.8%, followed by Instagram (31.2%), X (16.5%), YouTube (15.5%), and LinkedIn (8.8%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
13,07451.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
7,86631.2%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
4,15016.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
3,89815.5%
Youtube Channels
LinkedIn Profiles
2,2168.8%
LinkedIn Profiles

Website Presence

Around 85.5% of records in United States include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.5%

21,562 Martial arts schools in United States that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

14.5%

3,658 Martial arts schools in United States that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Martial arts schools in United States

Find answers to common questions about the martial arts school market, business coverage, and business records in United States.

01

How many martial arts schools are there in United States?

Our United States martial arts school database contains 25,220 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across United States and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the martial arts school database for United States?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for martial arts schools in United States, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the United States martial arts school database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a martial arts school database for United States?

You can purchase the United States martial arts school database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the United States martial arts school database cost?

The complete United States martial arts school database costs $225 as a one-time payment and includes 25,220 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's United States martial arts school dataset costs $225, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the United States martial arts school database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the martial arts schools list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many martial arts schools in United States have phone numbers?

A total of 23,821 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 25,220 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many martial arts schools in United States have email addresses?

The database contains 17,748 records with email addresses, representing approximately 70% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many martial arts schools in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 17,204 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many martial arts schools in United States have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 2,216, Facebook 13,074, Instagram 7,866, YouTube 3,898, and X 4,150. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many martial arts schools in United States have a website?

A total of 21,562 records include a website URL, representing approximately 85% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many martial arts school records in United States do not include a website URL?

A total of 3,658 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy