ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in San Antonio

San Antonio, Texas, has 346 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 39 Texas cities we track, behind Austin (353). Manufacturers in San Antonio account for 3.1% of all manufacturers in Texas.

San Antonio accounts for approximately 3.1% of all 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 65.0% of manufacturer records in San Antonio include an email address, 82.4% include a phone number, and 61.3% include both — with 74.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

San Antonio Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The San Antonio manufacturer database contains 346 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 285 businesses, email addresses for 225 businesses, and website URLs for 256 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 225 email addresses, 285 phone numbers, 256 website URLs, and 212 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 212 (61.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 256 website URLs, 126 Facebook profile URLs, 55 Instagram profile URLs, 79 X profile URLs, 141 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 38 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (36.4%) and X (Twitter) (22.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


San Antonio Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records346100.0%
Records with an email address22565.0%
Records with a phone number28582.4%
Records with a website URL25674.0%
Facebook Pages12636.4%
Instagram Profiles5515.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles7922.8%
LinkedIn Profiles14140.8%
YouTube Channels3811.0%
Records with both email and phone21261.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 346+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in San Antonio Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from San Antonio, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

LEGION SALES COMPANY

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

COMBAT ARMSPORTS

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

FGF

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

2.8

-

Gemini Letters Direct

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

S.A. Industries

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Nazneen's Pursenality

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Aquality Misting and Heaters

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.8

-

-

-

PFI

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.8

-

Barrera's Iron Works

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Zarate Steel Works

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

46

4.2

-

-

-

Your Image in Signs & displays wraps

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

WoodCo, Ltd.

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Voltage Booster PRO

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

MyJob/ TYT

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

David's Signs

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ishida's Basement

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Softest Designs Corporation

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Cinsa USA, Inc.

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Lavi Industries

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Reyes Automotive Group

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

40

4.1

-

-

Contact Coverage · San Antonio

In San Antonio, approximately 65.0% of records include an email address, while 82.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.4%

285 Manufacturers in San Antonio with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

65.0%

225 Manufacturers in San Antonio with Email Address

Statistics Icon

61.3%

212 Manufacturers in San Antonio with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

61.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address65.0%
Phone number82.4%
Email and phone61.3%
Website URL74.0%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in San Antonio, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for San Antonio. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

San Antonio accounts for 3.1% of 11,254 manufacturer businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

285 records include a phone number, 225 include an email address, and 256 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

256 records in San Antonio include a website URL (74.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

90 records in San Antonio do not include a website URL (26.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for San Antonio is LinkedIn (40.8%), followed by Facebook (36.4%), X (22.8%), and Instagram (15.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.1%

of 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas

City Market Overview

San Antonio accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in Texas.

Email65.0%
Phone82.4%
Website74.0%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in San Antonio

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in San Antonio, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
12636.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
5515.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
14140.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
7922.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
3811.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 74.0% of records in San Antonio include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

74.0%

256 Manufacturers in San Antonio that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

26.0%

90 Manufacturers in San Antonio that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in San Antonio

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in San Antonio.

01

How many manufacturers are there in San Antonio?

Our San Antonio manufacturer database contains 346 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across San Antonio and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for San Antonio?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in San Antonio, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the San Antonio manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for San Antonio?

You can purchase the San Antonio manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the San Antonio manufacturer database cost?

The complete San Antonio manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 346 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's San Antonio manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the San Antonio manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in San Antonio have phone numbers?

A total of 285 records include a phone number, representing approximately 82% of the 346 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in San Antonio have email addresses?

The database contains 225 records with email addresses, representing approximately 65% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in San Antonio have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 212 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in San Antonio have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 141, Facebook 126, Instagram 55, YouTube 38, and X 79. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in San Antonio have a website?

A total of 256 records include a website URL, representing approximately 74% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in San Antonio do not include a website URL?

A total of 90 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy