ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in McAllen

McAllen, Texas, has 60 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 31st among the 39 Texas cities we track, behind Mansfield (61). Manufacturers in McAllen account for 0.5% of all manufacturers in Texas.

McAllen accounts for approximately 0.5% of all 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 68.3% of manufacturer records in McAllen include an email address, 90.0% include a phone number, and 66.7% include both — with 73.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

McAllen Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The McAllen manufacturer database contains 60 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 54 businesses, email addresses for 41 businesses, and website URLs for 44 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 41 email addresses, 54 phone numbers, 44 website URLs, and 40 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 40 (66.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 44 website URLs, 18 Facebook profile URLs, 9 Instagram profile URLs, 14 X profile URLs, 27 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 4 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (30.0%) and X (Twitter) (23.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


McAllen Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records60100.0%
Records with an email address4168.3%
Records with a phone number5490.0%
Records with a website URL4473.3%
Facebook Pages1830.0%
Instagram Profiles915.0%
X (Twitter) Profiles1423.3%
LinkedIn Profiles2745.0%
YouTube Channels46.7%
Records with both email and phone4066.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 60+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in McAllen Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from McAllen, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Lathering Love

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Superior Essex

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Arte En Cantera

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4.9

-

-

-

Eco Plastics

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Emerson Motor Co

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

3.2

-

EEAC

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

-

-

-

-

Alpine Electronics

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Hutchinson FTS

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

2.4

-

-

-

Reveam | Rio Grande Valley ECP Center

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

2.3

-

-

-

Industrial Coils LLC

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Mirsa Manufacturing LLC

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Tortillas Don Chema

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

-

-

-

Rod Works

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

4.4

-

-

-

-

WiFiStand

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

Earthsome Labs

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Trostel Limited

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

3

-

-

-

-

Techstyles, a Division of Encompass Group, LLC

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Hinojosa Metal Solutions LLC

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

PPG Architectural Finishes

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Bettcher Manufacturing

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

3.8

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · McAllen

In McAllen, approximately 68.3% of records include an email address, while 90.0% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.0%

54 Manufacturers in McAllen with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

68.3%

41 Manufacturers in McAllen with Email Address

Statistics Icon

66.7%

40 Manufacturers in McAllen with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

66.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address68.3%
Phone number90.0%
Email and phone66.7%
Website URL73.3%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in McAllen, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for McAllen. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

McAllen accounts for 0.5% of 11,254 manufacturer businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

54 records include a phone number, 41 include an email address, and 44 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

44 records in McAllen include a website URL (73.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

16 records in McAllen do not include a website URL (26.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for McAllen is LinkedIn (45.0%), followed by Facebook (30.0%), X (23.3%), and Instagram (15.0%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.5%

of 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas

City Market Overview

McAllen accounts for 0.5% of manufacturer records in Texas.

Email68.3%
Phone90.0%
Website73.3%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in McAllen

A significant portion of Manufacturers in McAllen are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1830.0%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
915.0%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2745.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1423.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
46.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 73.3% of records in McAllen include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

73.3%

44 Manufacturers in McAllen that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

26.7%

16 Manufacturers in McAllen that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in McAllen

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in McAllen.

01

How many manufacturers are there in McAllen?

Our McAllen manufacturer database contains 60 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across McAllen and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for McAllen?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in McAllen, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the McAllen manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for McAllen?

You can purchase the McAllen manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the McAllen manufacturer database cost?

The complete McAllen manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 60 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's McAllen manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the McAllen manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in McAllen have phone numbers?

A total of 54 records include a phone number, representing approximately 90% of the 60 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in McAllen have email addresses?

The database contains 41 records with email addresses, representing approximately 68% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in McAllen have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 40 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in McAllen have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 27, Facebook 18, Instagram 9, YouTube 4, and X 14. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in McAllen have a website?

A total of 44 records include a website URL, representing approximately 73% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in McAllen do not include a website URL?

A total of 16 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy