ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Katy

Katy, Texas, has 86 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 19th among the 39 Texas cities we track, behind Spring (88). Manufacturers in Katy account for 0.8% of all manufacturers in Texas.

Katy accounts for approximately 0.8% of all 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 74.4% of manufacturer records in Katy include an email address, 89.5% include a phone number, and 70.9% include both — with 81.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Katy Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Katy manufacturer database contains 86 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 77 businesses, email addresses for 64 businesses, and website URLs for 70 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 64 email addresses, 77 phone numbers, 70 website URLs, and 61 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 61 (70.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 70 website URLs, 24 Facebook profile URLs, 10 Instagram profile URLs, 16 X profile URLs, 31 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 9 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (27.9%) and X (Twitter) (18.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Katy Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records86100.0%
Records with an email address6474.4%
Records with a phone number7789.5%
Records with a website URL7081.4%
Facebook Pages2427.9%
Instagram Profiles1011.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles1618.6%
LinkedIn Profiles3136.0%
YouTube Channels910.5%
Records with both email and phone6170.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 86+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Katy Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Katy, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

JDM International

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Work

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

KALM Technologies,LLC

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

TSRC Specialty Materials LLC

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

-

-

-

WashPal LLC

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Sintermatic Industrial Inc

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Dyna-Drill Technologies Inc.

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

2.8

-

-

-

Price Gregory International Inc

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

Excalibar Minerals LLC

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Bioplanet Corporation

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Veterans MFG

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

17

4.9

-

-

-

Igloo HQ

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

168

2.3

LEAWOD USA Intelligent Windows and Doors Showroom

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Gas Spring World

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Baker Steel Co. Inc

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.3

-

-

-

Custom Solutions Group

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Quantum Spring

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Delta Refractories Inc

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

KT Fab

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Astrolaser

Location Address

Katy

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Katy

In Katy, approximately 74.4% of records include an email address, while 89.5% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.5%

77 Manufacturers in Katy with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

74.4%

64 Manufacturers in Katy with Email Address

Statistics Icon

70.9%

61 Manufacturers in Katy with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

70.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address74.4%
Phone number89.5%
Email and phone70.9%
Website URL81.4%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Katy, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Katy. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Katy accounts for 0.8% of 11,254 manufacturer businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

77 records include a phone number, 64 include an email address, and 70 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

70 records in Katy include a website URL (81.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

16 records in Katy do not include a website URL (18.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Katy is LinkedIn (36.0%), followed by Facebook (27.9%), X (18.6%), and Instagram (11.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.8%

of 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas

City Market Overview

Katy holds 0.8% of the manufacturer records in Texas.

Email74.4%
Phone89.5%
Website81.4%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Katy

Katy's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
2427.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1011.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3136.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1618.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
910.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 81.4% of records in Katy include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.4%

70 Manufacturers in Katy that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.6%

16 Manufacturers in Katy that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Katy

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Katy.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Katy?

Our Katy manufacturer database contains 86 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Katy and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Katy?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Katy, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Katy manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Katy?

You can purchase the Katy manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Katy manufacturer database cost?

The complete Katy manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 86 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Katy manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Katy manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Katy have phone numbers?

A total of 77 records include a phone number, representing approximately 90% of the 86 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Katy have email addresses?

The database contains 64 records with email addresses, representing approximately 74% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Katy have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 61 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Katy have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 31, Facebook 24, Instagram 10, YouTube 9, and X 16. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Katy have a website?

A total of 70 records include a website URL, representing approximately 81% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Katy do not include a website URL?

A total of 16 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 86+ Manufacturers in Katy | Manufacturers Market Insights & Verified Database