ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Grand Prairie

Grand Prairie, Texas, has 98 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 17th among the 39 Texas cities we track, behind Stafford (100). Manufacturers in Grand Prairie account for 0.9% of all manufacturers in Texas.

Grand Prairie accounts for approximately 0.9% of all 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 71.4% of manufacturer records in Grand Prairie include an email address, 83.7% include a phone number, and 64.3% include both — with 78.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Grand Prairie Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Grand Prairie manufacturer database contains 98 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 82 businesses, email addresses for 70 businesses, and website URLs for 77 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 70 email addresses, 82 phone numbers, 77 website URLs, and 63 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 63 (64.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 77 website URLs, 45 Facebook profile URLs, 24 Instagram profile URLs, 30 X profile URLs, 58 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 25 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (45.9%) and X (Twitter) (30.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Grand Prairie Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records98100.0%
Records with an email address7071.4%
Records with a phone number8283.7%
Records with a website URL7778.6%
Facebook Pages4545.9%
Instagram Profiles2424.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles3030.6%
LinkedIn Profiles5859.2%
YouTube Channels2525.5%
Records with both email and phone6364.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 98+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Grand Prairie Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Grand Prairie, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Bakemark

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

65

4.5

Colmex Cast Stone

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

ProSource Industries, Inc.

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Intermex

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

28

2.7

-

-

HiFab Holdings

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

3

-

Multi-Fab Products, LLC

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Tennant Co

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

3.7

Sealed Air Corporation

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

3.5

-

Airbus Helicopters, Inc.

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

72

4.8

MSI Express, Inc.

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

39

2.5

-

-

Niles Building Products Company

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Granutech-Saturn Systems

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.2

-

-

-

ABC Compounding Co Inc.

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

3

-

-

-

Springs Global

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Work at IAMD

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Thompson Pipe Group - Pressure

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

2.8

Renaissance Precast

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Coca-Cola Enterprises Inc

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

38

2.5

-

-

-

-

Star Stainless Screw Co

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

3Tek Global

Location Address

Grand Prairie

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Grand Prairie

In Grand Prairie, approximately 71.4% of records include an email address, while 83.7% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

83.7%

82 Manufacturers in Grand Prairie with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

71.4%

70 Manufacturers in Grand Prairie with Email Address

Statistics Icon

64.3%

63 Manufacturers in Grand Prairie with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

64.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address71.4%
Phone number83.7%
Email and phone64.3%
Website URL78.6%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Grand Prairie, Texas

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Grand Prairie. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Grand Prairie accounts for 0.9% of 11,254 manufacturer businesses in Texas.

Business Reachability

82 records include a phone number, 70 include an email address, and 77 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

77 records in Grand Prairie include a website URL (78.6%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

21 records in Grand Prairie do not include a website URL (21.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Grand Prairie is LinkedIn (59.2%), followed by Facebook (45.9%), X (30.6%), and Instagram (24.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.9%

of 11,254 Manufacturers in Texas

City Market Overview

Grand Prairie holds 0.9% of the manufacturer records in Texas.

Email71.4%
Phone83.7%
Website78.6%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Grand Prairie

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Grand Prairie, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
4545.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2424.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
5859.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
3030.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
2525.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 78.6% of records in Grand Prairie include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.6%

77 Manufacturers in Grand Prairie that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.4%

21 Manufacturers in Grand Prairie that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Grand Prairie

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Grand Prairie.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Grand Prairie?

Our Grand Prairie manufacturer database contains 98 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Grand Prairie and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Grand Prairie?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Grand Prairie, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Grand Prairie manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Grand Prairie?

You can purchase the Grand Prairie manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Grand Prairie manufacturer database cost?

The complete Grand Prairie manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 98 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Grand Prairie manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Grand Prairie manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Grand Prairie have phone numbers?

A total of 82 records include a phone number, representing approximately 84% of the 98 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Grand Prairie have email addresses?

The database contains 70 records with email addresses, representing approximately 71% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Grand Prairie have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 63 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Grand Prairie have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 58, Facebook 45, Instagram 24, YouTube 25, and X 30. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Grand Prairie have a website?

A total of 77 records include a website URL, representing approximately 79% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Grand Prairie do not include a website URL?

A total of 21 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy