ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in York

York, Pennsylvania, has 126 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 3rd among the 10 Pennsylvania cities we track, behind Philadelphia (254). Manufacturers in York account for 2.3% of all manufacturers in Pennsylvania.

York accounts for approximately 2.3% of all 5,589 Manufacturers in Pennsylvania, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 73.0% of manufacturer records in York include an email address, 87.3% include a phone number, and 69.8% include both — with 77.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

York Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The York manufacturer database contains 126 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 110 businesses, email addresses for 92 businesses, and website URLs for 98 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 92 email addresses, 110 phone numbers, 98 website URLs, and 88 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 88 (69.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 98 website URLs, 59 Facebook profile URLs, 21 Instagram profile URLs, 39 X profile URLs, 73 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 20 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (46.8%) and X (Twitter) (31.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


York Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records126100.0%
Records with an email address9273.0%
Records with a phone number11087.3%
Records with a website URL9877.8%
Facebook Pages5946.8%
Instagram Profiles2116.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles3931.0%
LinkedIn Profiles7357.9%
YouTube Channels2015.9%
Records with both email and phone8869.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 126+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in York Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from York, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Engdahl Mfg., Inc.

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

York Container

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

61

3.4

-

-

Stauffer Biscuit Co

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

82

3.8

-

PennAir

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

4.2

-

-

NorthMoly

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Garrett Precision LLC

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

CP Industries LLC

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.3

-

-

-

-

Sparks Belting Co

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

HR Healthcare

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Transgard Systems, Inc.

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Harley-Davidson York Vehicle Operations

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

139

4.4

Innovative Automation, Inc.

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Brockway Standard

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Graham Architectural Products

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

-

Acco Material Handling Solutions

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.6

-

Hydraulico Inc

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Industrial Amps Inc.

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

EVAPCO Alcoil, Inc.

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.6

Power Seal International & T-Bird Machining

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Welex

Location Address

York

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · York

In York, approximately 73.0% of records include an email address, while 87.3% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.3%

110 Manufacturers in York with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

73.0%

92 Manufacturers in York with Email Address

Statistics Icon

69.8%

88 Manufacturers in York with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

69.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address73.0%
Phone number87.3%
Email and phone69.8%
Website URL77.8%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in York, Pennsylvania

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for York. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

York accounts for 2.3% of 5,589 manufacturer businesses in Pennsylvania.

Business Reachability

110 records include a phone number, 92 include an email address, and 98 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

98 records in York include a website URL (77.8%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

28 records in York do not include a website URL (22.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for York is LinkedIn (57.9%), followed by Facebook (46.8%), X (31.0%), and Instagram (16.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.3%

of 5,589 Manufacturers in Pennsylvania

City Market Overview

York holds 2.3% of the manufacturer records in Pennsylvania.

Email73.0%
Phone87.3%
Website77.8%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in York

Many Manufacturers in York actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
5946.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2116.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
7357.9%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
3931.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
2015.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 77.8% of records in York include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

77.8%

98 Manufacturers in York that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

22.2%

28 Manufacturers in York that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in York

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in York.

01

How many manufacturers are there in York?

Our York manufacturer database contains 126 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across York and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for York?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in York, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the York manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for York?

You can purchase the York manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the York manufacturer database cost?

The complete York manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 126 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's York manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the York manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in York have phone numbers?

A total of 110 records include a phone number, representing approximately 87% of the 126 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in York have email addresses?

The database contains 92 records with email addresses, representing approximately 73% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in York have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 88 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in York have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 73, Facebook 59, Instagram 21, YouTube 20, and X 39. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in York have a website?

A total of 98 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in York do not include a website URL?

A total of 28 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy