ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, has 257 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for manufacturers among the 10 Pennsylvania cities we track, ahead of Philadelphia (254). Manufacturers in Pittsburgh account for 4.6% of all manufacturers in Pennsylvania.

Pittsburgh accounts for approximately 4.6% of all 5,589 Manufacturers in Pennsylvania, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 69.6% of manufacturer records in Pittsburgh include an email address, 89.1% include a phone number, and 64.6% include both — with 77.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Pittsburgh Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Pittsburgh manufacturer database contains 257 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 229 businesses, email addresses for 179 businesses, and website URLs for 198 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 179 email addresses, 229 phone numbers, 198 website URLs, and 166 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 166 (64.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 198 website URLs, 88 Facebook profile URLs, 27 Instagram profile URLs, 62 X profile URLs, 119 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 35 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (34.2%) and X (Twitter) (24.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Pittsburgh Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records257100.0%
Records with an email address17969.6%
Records with a phone number22989.1%
Records with a website URL19877.0%
Facebook Pages8834.2%
Instagram Profiles2710.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles6224.1%
LinkedIn Profiles11946.3%
YouTube Channels3513.6%
Records with both email and phone16664.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 257+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Pittsburgh Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Pittsburgh, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Norilsk Nickel USA Inc

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

3

-

Testa Seat

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.9

-

-

-

-

Shore Corporation

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Koppers, Inc.

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.5

-

ReGear Life Sciences, Inc.

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Process Insights - Extrel CMS

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Dykema Rubber Band Co

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

CE-TEK

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

CS Limited LLC

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

PPG

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Knoritech

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

EXTECH/Exterior Technologies Inc.

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

Munroe Inc

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.3

-

-

-

IndoCarb AC LLC (Black Opal Carbons)

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

GeGa Corporation

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

-

-

Altamira Instruments Inc

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Bakery Barn, LLC

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

40

3.8

-

-

James Wood Works

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Facility Equipment Company

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

The Trade Group |

Location Address

Pittsburgh

Pennsylvania

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Contact Coverage · Pittsburgh

In Pittsburgh, approximately 69.6% of records include an email address, while 89.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.1%

229 Manufacturers in Pittsburgh with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

69.6%

179 Manufacturers in Pittsburgh with Email Address

Statistics Icon

64.6%

166 Manufacturers in Pittsburgh with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

64.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address69.6%
Phone number89.1%
Email and phone64.6%
Website URL77.0%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Pittsburgh. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Pittsburgh accounts for 4.6% of 5,589 manufacturer businesses in Pennsylvania.

Business Reachability

229 records include a phone number, 179 include an email address, and 198 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

198 records in Pittsburgh include a website URL (77.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

59 records in Pittsburgh do not include a website URL (23.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Pittsburgh is LinkedIn (46.3%), followed by Facebook (34.2%), X (24.1%), and Instagram (10.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

4.6%

of 5,589 Manufacturers in Pennsylvania

City Market Overview

Pittsburgh accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in Pennsylvania.

Email69.6%
Phone89.1%
Website77.0%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Pittsburgh

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Pittsburgh are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
8834.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2710.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
11946.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
6224.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
3513.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 77.0% of records in Pittsburgh include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

77.0%

198 Manufacturers in Pittsburgh that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

23.0%

59 Manufacturers in Pittsburgh that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Pittsburgh

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Pittsburgh.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Pittsburgh?

Our Pittsburgh manufacturer database contains 257 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Pittsburgh and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Pittsburgh?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Pittsburgh, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Pittsburgh manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Pittsburgh?

You can purchase the Pittsburgh manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Pittsburgh manufacturer database cost?

The complete Pittsburgh manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 257 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Pittsburgh manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Pittsburgh manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Pittsburgh have phone numbers?

A total of 229 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 257 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Pittsburgh have email addresses?

The database contains 179 records with email addresses, representing approximately 70% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Pittsburgh have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 166 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Pittsburgh have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 119, Facebook 88, Instagram 27, YouTube 35, and X 62. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Pittsburgh have a website?

A total of 198 records include a website URL, representing approximately 77% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Pittsburgh do not include a website URL?

A total of 59 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 257+ Manufacturers in Pittsburgh | Manufacturers Market Insights & Verified Database