ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Syracuse

Syracuse, New York, has 68 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 8th among the 13 New York cities we track, behind Farmingdale (71). Manufacturers in Syracuse account for 1.2% of all manufacturers in New York.

Syracuse accounts for approximately 1.2% of all 5,913 Manufacturers in New York, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 73.5% of manufacturer records in Syracuse include an email address, 86.8% include a phone number, and 67.6% include both — with 76.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Syracuse Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Syracuse manufacturer database contains 68 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 59 businesses, email addresses for 50 businesses, and website URLs for 52 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 50 email addresses, 59 phone numbers, 52 website URLs, and 46 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 46 (67.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 52 website URLs, 32 Facebook profile URLs, 14 Instagram profile URLs, 21 X profile URLs, 35 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 12 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (47.1%) and X (Twitter) (30.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Syracuse Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records68100.0%
Records with an email address5073.5%
Records with a phone number5986.8%
Records with a website URL5276.5%
Facebook Pages3247.1%
Instagram Profiles1420.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles2130.9%
LinkedIn Profiles3551.5%
YouTube Channels1217.6%
Records with both email and phone4667.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 68+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Syracuse Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Syracuse, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

VDI Inc.

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

Downtown Decorations, Inc.

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

4.8

New Path Designs

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Gaylord Archival

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.4

Schilling Forge Inc

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

Seal & Design Inc., Higbee Division

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Falso Industries, Inc.

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

-

-

Floratech

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Feldmeier Equipment Inc

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Reproduction Manufacturing, LLC

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

AHS Hydraulics

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Covalent Tech

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Third Space Distribution

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Feldmeier Equipment

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Ross Metal Products Co.

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

FieldCore Service Solutions LLC

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Greenleaf Cabinet Makers

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Memorable Heirlooms

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Cold Springs R&D, Inc.

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Raesco Inc

Location Address

Syracuse

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Syracuse

In Syracuse, approximately 73.5% of records include an email address, while 86.8% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.8%

59 Manufacturers in Syracuse with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

73.5%

50 Manufacturers in Syracuse with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.6%

46 Manufacturers in Syracuse with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address73.5%
Phone number86.8%
Email and phone67.6%
Website URL76.5%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Syracuse, New York

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Syracuse. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Syracuse accounts for 1.2% of 5,913 manufacturer businesses in New York.

Business Reachability

59 records include a phone number, 50 include an email address, and 52 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

52 records in Syracuse include a website URL (76.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

16 records in Syracuse do not include a website URL (23.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Syracuse is LinkedIn (51.5%), followed by Facebook (47.1%), X (30.9%), and Instagram (20.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.2%

of 5,913 Manufacturers in New York

City Market Overview

Syracuse holds 1.2% of the manufacturer records in New York.

Email73.5%
Phone86.8%
Website76.5%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Syracuse

Manufacturers in Syracuse maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
3247.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1420.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3551.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2130.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1217.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 76.5% of records in Syracuse include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

76.5%

52 Manufacturers in Syracuse that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

23.5%

16 Manufacturers in Syracuse that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Syracuse

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Syracuse.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Syracuse?

Our Syracuse manufacturer database contains 68 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Syracuse and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Syracuse?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Syracuse, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Syracuse manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Syracuse?

You can purchase the Syracuse manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Syracuse manufacturer database cost?

The complete Syracuse manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 68 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Syracuse manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Syracuse manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Syracuse have phone numbers?

A total of 59 records include a phone number, representing approximately 87% of the 68 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Syracuse have email addresses?

The database contains 50 records with email addresses, representing approximately 74% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Syracuse have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 46 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Syracuse have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 35, Facebook 32, Instagram 14, YouTube 12, and X 21. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Syracuse have a website?

A total of 52 records include a website URL, representing approximately 76% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Syracuse do not include a website URL?

A total of 16 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy