ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Deer Park

Deer Park, New York, has 58 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 11th among the 13 New York cities we track, behind Long Island City (59). Manufacturers in Deer Park account for 1.0% of all manufacturers in New York.

Deer Park accounts for approximately 1.0% of all 5,913 Manufacturers in New York, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 69.0% of manufacturer records in Deer Park include an email address, 94.8% include a phone number, and 67.2% include both — with 81.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Deer Park Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Deer Park manufacturer database contains 58 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 55 businesses, email addresses for 40 businesses, and website URLs for 47 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 40 email addresses, 55 phone numbers, 47 website URLs, and 39 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 39 (67.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 47 website URLs, 18 Facebook profile URLs, 10 Instagram profile URLs, 11 X profile URLs, 22 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 6 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (31.0%) and X (Twitter) (19.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Deer Park Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records58100.0%
Records with an email address4069.0%
Records with a phone number5594.8%
Records with a website URL4781.0%
Facebook Pages1831.0%
Instagram Profiles1017.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles1119.0%
LinkedIn Profiles2237.9%
YouTube Channels610.3%
Records with both email and phone3967.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 58+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Deer Park Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Deer Park, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Merlin Industries Inc

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Merlin Industries - Long Island

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

3.2

-

SCHENCK USA CORP.

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

NUTEC COMPONENTS, INC.

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

CASINOGAMESUPPLIES

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Ultra Thin Pizza Shells & Flatbreads

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Visual Millwork & Fixture Manufacturing

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Wesco Manufacturing

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Universal Signs & Service

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.3

Gaskets-USA

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Etched

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Down Stream

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

1.5

-

-

-

-

Trimland Inc.

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

ALLMETAL Screw Products Corp.

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

ACEM Corp

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Rpl Designs Inc

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Guitar String Manufacturing Llc

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

LJ Stone Work Corp.

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Mini-Circuits

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

Nutra Solutions USA

Location Address

Deer Park

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Deer Park

In Deer Park, approximately 69.0% of records include an email address, while 94.8% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.8%

55 Manufacturers in Deer Park with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

69.0%

40 Manufacturers in Deer Park with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.2%

39 Manufacturers in Deer Park with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address69.0%
Phone number94.8%
Email and phone67.2%
Website URL81.0%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Deer Park, New York

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Deer Park. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Deer Park accounts for 1.0% of 5,913 manufacturer businesses in New York.

Business Reachability

55 records include a phone number, 40 include an email address, and 47 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

47 records in Deer Park include a website URL (81.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

11 records in Deer Park do not include a website URL (19.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Deer Park is LinkedIn (37.9%), followed by Facebook (31.0%), X (19.0%), and Instagram (17.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.0%

of 5,913 Manufacturers in New York

City Market Overview

Deer Park holds 1.0% of the manufacturer records in New York.

Email69.0%
Phone94.8%
Website81.0%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Deer Park

Deer Park's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
1831.0%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1017.2%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2237.9%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1119.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
610.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 81.0% of records in Deer Park include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.0%

47 Manufacturers in Deer Park that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

19.0%

11 Manufacturers in Deer Park that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Deer Park

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Deer Park.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Deer Park?

Our Deer Park manufacturer database contains 58 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Deer Park and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Deer Park?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Deer Park, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Deer Park manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Deer Park?

You can purchase the Deer Park manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Deer Park manufacturer database cost?

The complete Deer Park manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 58 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Deer Park manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Deer Park manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Deer Park have phone numbers?

A total of 55 records include a phone number, representing approximately 95% of the 58 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Deer Park have email addresses?

The database contains 40 records with email addresses, representing approximately 69% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Deer Park have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 39 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Deer Park have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 22, Facebook 18, Instagram 10, YouTube 6, and X 11. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Deer Park have a website?

A total of 47 records include a website URL, representing approximately 81% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Deer Park do not include a website URL?

A total of 11 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy