ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Shreveport

Shreveport, Louisiana, has 125 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 4th among the 8 Louisiana cities we track, behind Lafayette (133). Hair salons in Shreveport account for 5.6% of all hair salons in Louisiana.

Shreveport accounts for approximately 5.6% of all 2,223 Hair salons in Louisiana, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 36.0% of Hair salons records in Shreveport include an email address, 92.8% include a phone number, and 35.2% include both — with 73.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Shreveport Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Shreveport hair salon database contains 125 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 116 businesses, email addresses for 45 businesses, and website URLs for 92 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 45 email addresses, 116 phone numbers, 92 website URLs, and 44 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 44 (35.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 92 website URLs, 43 Facebook profile URLs, 36 Instagram profile URLs, 26 X profile URLs, 18 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 15 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (28.8%) and X (Twitter) (20.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Shreveport Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records125100.0%
Records with an email address4536.0%
Records with a phone number11692.8%
Records with a website URL9273.6%
Facebook Pages4334.4%
Instagram Profiles3628.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles2620.8%
LinkedIn Profiles1814.4%
YouTube Channels1512.0%
Records with both email and phone4435.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 125+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Shreveport Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Shreveport, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Knott'd By Nature Loc's & Barber Studio

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

23

5

Addiction Hair Salon

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.5

Salon Adaes

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

5

-

-

JCPenney Salon

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

28

3.3

-

-

Georgia Garcie Hair Artistry - Royal Salon & Spa

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Simply Cute Hair Salon

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

23

4.9

-

-

-

Stunning Hair by Jacob, LLC

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

-

-

-

polo company

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

1

-

-

Supreme Style Fashion & Beauty

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Vauze' Hair

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Ashley's Hair Design

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Tyler’s Barber and Beauty shop

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Salon Worx Hair Studio

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

-

Supercuts

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

929

4.7

Dreams Beauty & Barber Shop

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

40

4.8

-

-

-

-

Stylish Asha Hair Salon

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

Maggie African Hair Braiding

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.7

-

-

-

-

Lauren Ashley Salon

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Glitz & Glam Hair Studio

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Beautiful People Hair Salon

Location Address

Shreveport

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

95

4.9

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Shreveport

In Shreveport, approximately 36.0% of records include an email address, while 92.8% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.8%

116 Hair salons in Shreveport with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

36.0%

45 Hair salons in Shreveport with Email Address

Statistics Icon

35.2%

44 Hair salons in Shreveport with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

35.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address36.0%
Phone number92.8%
Email and phone35.2%
Website URL73.6%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Shreveport, Louisiana

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Shreveport. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Shreveport accounts for 5.6% of all 2,223 hair salon businesses in Louisiana, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Shreveport’s importance within the Louisiana hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

116 records include a phone number, 45 include an email address, and 92 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

92 records in Shreveport include a website URL (73.6%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

33 records in Shreveport do not include a website URL (26.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Shreveport is Facebook (34.4%), followed by Instagram (28.8%), X (20.8%), and LinkedIn (14.4%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

5.6%

of 2,223 Hair salons in Louisiana

City Market Overview

A solid city-level opportunity: Shreveport's share of Louisiana's Hair salons market offers a manageable but meaningful prospect pool for local and regional campaigns.

Email36.0%
Phone92.8%
Website73.6%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Shreveport

Shreveport's Hair salons businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
4334.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3628.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1814.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2620.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1512.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 73.6% of records in Shreveport include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

73.6%

92 Hair salons in Shreveport that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

26.4%

33 Hair salons in Shreveport that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Shreveport

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Shreveport.

01

How many hair salons are there in Shreveport?

Our Shreveport hair salons database contains 125 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Shreveport and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Shreveport?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Shreveport, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Shreveport hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Shreveport?

You can purchase the Shreveport hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Shreveport hair salons database cost?

The complete Shreveport hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 125 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Shreveport hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Shreveport hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Shreveport have phone numbers?

A total of 116 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 125 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Shreveport have email addresses?

The database contains 45 records with email addresses, representing approximately 36% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Shreveport have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 44 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Shreveport have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 18, Facebook 43, Instagram 36, YouTube 15, and X 26. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Shreveport have a website?

A total of 92 records include a website URL, representing approximately 74% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Shreveport do not include a website URL?

A total of 33 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy