ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Baton Rouge

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, has 335 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for hair salons among the 8 Louisiana cities we track, ahead of New Orleans (204). Hair salons in Baton Rouge account for 15% of all hair salons in Louisiana.

Baton Rouge accounts for approximately 15.1% of all 2,223 Hair salons in Louisiana, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 43.9% of Hair salons records in Baton Rouge include an email address, 87.8% include a phone number, and 40.6% include both — with 72.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Baton Rouge Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Baton Rouge hair salon database contains 335 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 294 businesses, email addresses for 147 businesses, and website URLs for 244 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 147 email addresses, 294 phone numbers, 244 website URLs, and 136 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 136 (40.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 244 website URLs, 100 Facebook profile URLs, 92 Instagram profile URLs, 52 X profile URLs, 49 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 28 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (27.5%) and X (Twitter) (15.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Baton Rouge Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records335100.0%
Records with an email address14743.9%
Records with a phone number29487.8%
Records with a website URL24472.8%
Facebook Pages10029.9%
Instagram Profiles9227.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles5215.5%
LinkedIn Profiles4914.6%
YouTube Channels288.4%
Records with both email and phone13640.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 335+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Baton Rouge Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Baton Rouge, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

BLEND Hair Salon

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

38

4.7

-

-

-

-

Princess African Hair Braiding

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.3

-

-

-

-

JCP Salon

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

-

Epik78

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

Ashley Jaynell Salon

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.7

-

-

-

XO BEAUTY CO

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Sacred Hands

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

Beyond Beauty Salon

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.5

-

-

-

-

Locd By Leigh

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Eggie Salon Studio Headquarters

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.9

-

-

Unique Creations Hair Replacement * Braiding Salon & Spa

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

39

3.8

-

-

-

-

Barber Of Seville, LLC.

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.1

-

-

-

-

Carters&Sanders lovely creations

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Solitude Suites Studio

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

5

-

-

JKL

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.3

-

-

-

-

Unique Hair Design

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

4

4.8

-

-

-

-

Paris J Salon

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

5

-

-

-

-

STYLIST225

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Niche Hair Co.

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

SoHo Boutique Salon

Location Address

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

470

4.8

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Baton Rouge

In Baton Rouge, approximately 43.9% of records include an email address, while 87.8% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.8%

294 Hair salons in Baton Rouge with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

43.9%

147 Hair salons in Baton Rouge with Email Address

Statistics Icon

40.6%

136 Hair salons in Baton Rouge with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

40.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address43.9%
Phone number87.8%
Email and phone40.6%
Website URL72.8%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Baton Rouge. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Baton Rouge accounts for 15.1% of all 2,223 hair salon businesses in Louisiana, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Baton Rouge’s importance within the Louisiana hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

294 records include a phone number, 147 include an email address, and 244 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

244 records in Baton Rouge include a website URL (72.8%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

91 records in Baton Rouge do not include a website URL (27.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Baton Rouge is Facebook (29.9%), followed by Instagram (27.5%), X (15.5%), and LinkedIn (14.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

15.1%

of 2,223 Hair salons in Louisiana

City Market Overview

Baton Rouge is one of the strongest individual city markets for Hair salons in Louisiana — dense enough for sustained outreach campaigns, focused enough for precise targeting.

Email43.9%
Phone87.8%
Website72.8%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Baton Rouge

Many Hair salons in Baton Rouge actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
10029.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
9227.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
4914.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
5215.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
288.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 72.8% of records in Baton Rouge include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

72.8%

244 Hair salons in Baton Rouge that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

27.2%

91 Hair salons in Baton Rouge that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Baton Rouge

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Baton Rouge.

01

How many hair salons are there in Baton Rouge?

Our Baton Rouge hair salons database contains 335 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Baton Rouge and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Baton Rouge?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Baton Rouge, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Baton Rouge hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Baton Rouge?

You can purchase the Baton Rouge hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Baton Rouge hair salons database cost?

The complete Baton Rouge hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 335 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Baton Rouge hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Baton Rouge hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Baton Rouge have phone numbers?

A total of 294 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 335 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Baton Rouge have email addresses?

The database contains 147 records with email addresses, representing approximately 44% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Baton Rouge have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 136 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Baton Rouge have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 49, Facebook 100, Instagram 92, YouTube 28, and X 52. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Baton Rouge have a website?

A total of 244 records include a website URL, representing approximately 73% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Baton Rouge do not include a website URL?

A total of 91 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy