ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Lexington

Lexington, Kentucky, has 202 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 18, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 3 Kentucky cities we track, behind Louisville (397). Hair salons in Lexington account for 13% of all hair salons in Kentucky.

Lexington accounts for approximately 12.6% of all 1,602 Hair salons in Kentucky, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 47.5% of Hair salons records in Lexington include an email address, 89.1% include a phone number, and 44.6% include both — with 75.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Lexington Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Lexington hair salon database contains 202 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 180 businesses, email addresses for 96 businesses, and website URLs for 153 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 96 email addresses, 180 phone numbers, 153 website URLs, and 90 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 90 (44.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 153 website URLs, 67 Facebook profile URLs, 69 Instagram profile URLs, 27 X profile URLs, 20 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 19 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Instagram profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (33.2%) and X (Twitter) (13.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Lexington Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records202100.0%
Records with an email address9647.5%
Records with a phone number18089.1%
Records with a website URL15375.7%
Facebook Pages6733.2%
Instagram Profiles6934.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles2713.4%
LinkedIn Profiles209.9%
YouTube Channels199.4%
Records with both email and phone9044.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 202+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 18, 2026

Hair salons in Lexington Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Lexington, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Bonita's Hair Salon

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

4.4

-

-

-

-

Planet Salon and Spa

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

966

4.8

-

-

Bach Salon

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Helena Braids

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.7

-

-

Images Unlimited Salon

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.7

-

-

-

-

Deeply Rooted

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

Hair By MoMoRad

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Superhair & Nails

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4.9

-

-

-

Kismet Salon + Boutique

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

82

4.9

-

-

Beauns Hair Braiding LLC

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.7

-

-

-

Boucle

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

6

4.3

-

-

-

-

The Haven Salon

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Shannon's Shears at Top Notch

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

The Strand at Chevy Chase

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

4.8

-

-

-

-

Sport Clips Haircuts of Lexington - Palomar Center

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

711 Salon

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Maenha's Beauty Place

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Phoenix Salon

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Kat Flora Hair Design

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

Pelo Lexington

Location Address

Lexington

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

143

4.9

-

-

Contact Coverage · Lexington

In Lexington, approximately 47.5% of records include an email address, while 89.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 18, 2026

Statistics Icon

89.1%

180 Hair salons in Lexington with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

47.5%

96 Hair salons in Lexington with Email Address

Statistics Icon

44.6%

90 Hair salons in Lexington with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

44.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address47.5%
Phone number89.1%
Email and phone44.6%
Website URL75.7%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Lexington, Kentucky

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Lexington. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Lexington accounts for 12.6% of all 1,602 hair salon businesses in Kentucky, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Lexington’s importance within the Kentucky hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

180 records include a phone number, 96 include an email address, and 153 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

153 records in Lexington include a website URL (75.7%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

49 records in Lexington do not include a website URL (24.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Instagram profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Lexington is Instagram (34.2%), followed by Facebook (33.2%), X (13.4%), and LinkedIn (9.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

12.6%

of 1,602 Hair salons in Kentucky

City Market Overview

For sales teams covering Kentucky, Lexington is a priority stop and is large enough to support dedicated city-level pipelines.

Email47.5%
Phone89.1%
Website75.7%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Lexington

Hair salons in Lexington maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
6733.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
6934.2%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
209.9%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2713.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
199.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 75.7% of records in Lexington include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 18, 2026

Statistics Icon

75.7%

153 Hair salons in Lexington that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

24.3%

49 Hair salons in Lexington that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Lexington

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Lexington.

01

How many hair salons are there in Lexington?

Our Lexington hair salons database contains 202 business records, as of September 18, 2026. It covers businesses across Lexington and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Lexington?

This dataset is dated September 18, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Lexington, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Lexington hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Lexington?

You can purchase the Lexington hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Lexington hair salons database cost?

The complete Lexington hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 202 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Lexington hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Lexington hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Lexington have phone numbers?

A total of 180 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 202 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Lexington have email addresses?

The database contains 96 records with email addresses, representing approximately 48% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Lexington have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 90 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Lexington have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 20, Facebook 67, Instagram 69, YouTube 19, and X 27. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Lexington have a website?

A total of 153 records include a website URL, representing approximately 76% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Lexington do not include a website URL?

A total of 49 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy