ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Bowling Green

Bowling Green, Kentucky, has 59 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 3rd among the 3 Kentucky cities we track, behind Lexington (202). Hair salons in Bowling Green account for 3.7% of all hair salons in Kentucky.

Bowling Green accounts for approximately 3.7% of all 1,602 Hair salons in Kentucky, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 54.2% of Hair salons records in Bowling Green include an email address, 91.5% include a phone number, and 50.8% include both — with 76.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Bowling Green Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Bowling Green hair salon database contains 59 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 54 businesses, email addresses for 32 businesses, and website URLs for 45 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 32 email addresses, 54 phone numbers, 45 website URLs, and 30 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 30 (50.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 45 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 22 Instagram profile URLs, 16 X profile URLs, 14 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 12 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (37.3%) and X (Twitter) (27.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Bowling Green Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records59100.0%
Records with an email address3254.2%
Records with a phone number5491.5%
Records with a website URL4576.3%
Facebook Pages2237.3%
Instagram Profiles2237.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles1627.1%
LinkedIn Profiles1423.7%
YouTube Channels1220.3%
Records with both email and phone3050.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 59+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Bowling Green Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Bowling Green, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Latour Hair Beauty Plus

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

-

Nu Lox Salon

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Helene Hair Braiding

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Wanderlust Studio

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.9

Kat.hair.craft

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

The Blowout Co. Bowling Green

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

66

5

-

Bliss Salon and Spa

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Evandè Hair Studio

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

HairWorks Studio

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.4

The House of Harper

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

5

-

-

-

-

Hair Club Collective

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

5

-

-

-

-

Va-Voo

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

5

-

-

-

-

Dynamic Hands LLC

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Golden Curl Hair Designs

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hot Glam Esthetics

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

43

5

-

-

-

-

Alibi Salon

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

43

5

-

-

Folk Haus Salon

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

46

5

Spice it up

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Sport Clips Haircuts of Bowling Green

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

331

4.1

Thairapy

Location Address

Bowling Green

Kentucky

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

68

4.7

Contact Coverage · Bowling Green

In Bowling Green, approximately 54.2% of records include an email address, while 91.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

91.5%

54 Hair salons in Bowling Green with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

54.2%

32 Hair salons in Bowling Green with Email Address

Statistics Icon

50.8%

30 Hair salons in Bowling Green with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

50.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address54.2%
Phone number91.5%
Email and phone50.8%
Website URL76.3%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Bowling Green, Kentucky

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Bowling Green. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Bowling Green accounts for 3.7% of all 1,602 hair salon businesses in Kentucky, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Bowling Green’s importance within the Kentucky hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

54 records include a phone number, 32 include an email address, and 45 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

45 records in Bowling Green include a website URL (76.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

14 records in Bowling Green do not include a website URL (23.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Bowling Green is Facebook (37.3%), followed by Instagram (37.3%), X (27.1%), and LinkedIn (23.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.7%

of 1,602 Hair salons in Kentucky

City Market Overview

A targeted local opportunity: Bowling Green offers a focused pool of Hair salons prospects ideal for personalized, high-conversion outreach strategies.

Email54.2%
Phone91.5%
Website76.3%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Bowling Green

Many Hair salons in Bowling Green actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2237.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2237.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1423.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1627.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1220.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 76.3% of records in Bowling Green include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

76.3%

45 Hair salons in Bowling Green that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

23.7%

14 Hair salons in Bowling Green that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Bowling Green

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Bowling Green.

01

How many hair salons are there in Bowling Green?

Our Bowling Green hair salons database contains 59 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Bowling Green and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Bowling Green?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Bowling Green, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Bowling Green hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Bowling Green?

You can purchase the Bowling Green hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Bowling Green hair salons database cost?

The complete Bowling Green hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 59 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Bowling Green hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Bowling Green hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Bowling Green have phone numbers?

A total of 54 records include a phone number, representing approximately 92% of the 59 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Bowling Green have email addresses?

The database contains 32 records with email addresses, representing approximately 54% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Bowling Green have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 30 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Bowling Green have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 14, Facebook 22, Instagram 22, YouTube 12, and X 16. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Bowling Green have a website?

A total of 45 records include a website URL, representing approximately 76% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Bowling Green do not include a website URL?

A total of 14 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy