ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in South Bend

South Bend, Indiana, has 65 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 6th among the 9 Indiana cities we track, behind Evansville (96). Manufacturers in South Bend account for 1.7% of all manufacturers in Indiana.

South Bend accounts for approximately 1.7% of all 3,836 Manufacturers in Indiana, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 69.2% of manufacturer records in South Bend include an email address, 90.8% include a phone number, and 67.7% include both — with 75.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

South Bend Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The South Bend manufacturer database contains 65 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 59 businesses, email addresses for 45 businesses, and website URLs for 49 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 45 email addresses, 59 phone numbers, 49 website URLs, and 44 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 44 (67.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 49 website URLs, 23 Facebook profile URLs, 8 Instagram profile URLs, 14 X profile URLs, 33 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 10 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (35.4%) and X (Twitter) (21.5%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


South Bend Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records65100.0%
Records with an email address4569.2%
Records with a phone number5990.8%
Records with a website URL4975.4%
Facebook Pages2335.4%
Instagram Profiles812.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles1421.5%
LinkedIn Profiles3350.8%
YouTube Channels1015.4%
Records with both email and phone4467.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 65+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in South Bend Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from South Bend, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

H.B. Fuller

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4

-

PEI-Genesis, Inc. - North America Manufacturing Facility

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3

-

Raco Inc

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.1

-

-

-

Mc Gowan Wire Specialties

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hoosier Spring

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Edge Outdoor Gear

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Suzuki garphyttan

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

3.9

-

-

-

Chase Plastic Services, Inc.

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

63

4.3

MicroScreen

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Honeywell Aerospace

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

61

3.8

Puneani

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

South Bend Metal Product Co Inc

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

LOGAN Industries

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.5

-

-

International Bakers Services

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

AT&T Services Inc

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

34

3.2

-

-

-

-

Custom Machine Motioneering Inc

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Shupan & Sons Inc

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Designs by Del Muro

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

BikeStream RV LLC

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

MRC Technology Inc

Location Address

South Bend

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · South Bend

In South Bend, approximately 69.2% of records include an email address, while 90.8% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.8%

59 Manufacturers in South Bend with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

69.2%

45 Manufacturers in South Bend with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.7%

44 Manufacturers in South Bend with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address69.2%
Phone number90.8%
Email and phone67.7%
Website URL75.4%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in South Bend, Indiana

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for South Bend. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

South Bend accounts for 1.7% of 3,836 manufacturer businesses in Indiana.

Business Reachability

59 records include a phone number, 45 include an email address, and 49 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

49 records in South Bend include a website URL (75.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

16 records in South Bend do not include a website URL (24.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for South Bend is LinkedIn (50.8%), followed by Facebook (35.4%), X (21.5%), and Instagram (12.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.7%

of 3,836 Manufacturers in Indiana

City Market Overview

South Bend holds 1.7% of the manufacturer records in Indiana.

Email69.2%
Phone90.8%
Website75.4%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in South Bend

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in South Bend, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
2335.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
812.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3350.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1421.5%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1015.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 75.4% of records in South Bend include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

75.4%

49 Manufacturers in South Bend that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

24.6%

16 Manufacturers in South Bend that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in South Bend

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in South Bend.

01

How many manufacturers are there in South Bend?

Our South Bend manufacturer database contains 65 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across South Bend and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for South Bend?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in South Bend, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the South Bend manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for South Bend?

You can purchase the South Bend manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the South Bend manufacturer database cost?

The complete South Bend manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 65 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's South Bend manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the South Bend manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in South Bend have phone numbers?

A total of 59 records include a phone number, representing approximately 91% of the 65 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in South Bend have email addresses?

The database contains 45 records with email addresses, representing approximately 69% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in South Bend have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 44 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in South Bend have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 33, Facebook 23, Instagram 8, YouTube 10, and X 14. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in South Bend have a website?

A total of 49 records include a website URL, representing approximately 75% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in South Bend do not include a website URL?

A total of 16 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy