ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Columbus

Columbus, Indiana, has 51 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 8th among the 9 Indiana cities we track, tied with Lafayette (51), behind Richmond (54). Manufacturers in Columbus account for 1.3% of all manufacturers in Indiana.

Columbus accounts for approximately 1.3% of all 3,836 Manufacturers in Indiana, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 66.7% of manufacturer records in Columbus include an email address, 84.3% include a phone number, and 62.7% include both — with 70.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Columbus Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Columbus manufacturer database contains 51 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 43 businesses, email addresses for 34 businesses, and website URLs for 36 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 34 email addresses, 43 phone numbers, 36 website URLs, and 32 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 32 (62.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 36 website URLs, 20 Facebook profile URLs, 11 Instagram profile URLs, 15 X profile URLs, 24 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 12 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (39.2%) and X (Twitter) (29.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Columbus Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records51100.0%
Records with an email address3466.7%
Records with a phone number4384.3%
Records with a website URL3670.6%
Facebook Pages2039.2%
Instagram Profiles1121.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles1529.4%
LinkedIn Profiles2447.1%
YouTube Channels1223.5%
Records with both email and phone3262.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 51+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Columbus Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Columbus, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

RANG Engineering

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Hug Engineering Inc.

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4

-

Falcon Manufacturing, LLC

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

21

4.1

-

-

-

-

Kousei Usa

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Kamic Corporation

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

35

3.7

-

-

AAM Metal Forming | Columbus Manufacturing Facility

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.4

-

Cummins Columbus Mid-Range Engine Plant (CMEP)

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

214

4.4

Tipton Mills LLC

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

2.3

-

-

-

Rightway Fasteners Inc

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

3.7

-

-

-

Dorel Juvenile Group Inc

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

2.6

-

-

MSW LLC

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Stryten Energy

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2

-

-

Bettner Wire Coating Dies Inc

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Cummins Service Training Center

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

faurecia clean mobility columbus indiana

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Cosco Products

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

2.6

-

Forvia -Faurecia Clean Mobility, Gladstone Plant

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

58

3.2

-

-

-

-

Lindal North America Inc

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.8

-

-

Chang Group Corporation

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Richardson molding

Location Address

Columbus

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Columbus

In Columbus, approximately 66.7% of records include an email address, while 84.3% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

84.3%

43 Manufacturers in Columbus with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

66.7%

34 Manufacturers in Columbus with Email Address

Statistics Icon

62.7%

32 Manufacturers in Columbus with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

62.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address66.7%
Phone number84.3%
Email and phone62.7%
Website URL70.6%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Columbus, Indiana

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Columbus. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Columbus accounts for 1.3% of 3,836 manufacturer businesses in Indiana.

Business Reachability

43 records include a phone number, 34 include an email address, and 36 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

36 records in Columbus include a website URL (70.6%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

15 records in Columbus do not include a website URL (29.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Columbus is LinkedIn (47.1%), followed by Facebook (39.2%), X (29.4%), and Instagram (21.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.3%

of 3,836 Manufacturers in Indiana

City Market Overview

Columbus accounts for 1.3% of manufacturer records in Indiana.

Email66.7%
Phone84.3%
Website70.6%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Columbus

Manufacturers in Columbus maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2039.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1121.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2447.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1529.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1223.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 70.6% of records in Columbus include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

70.6%

36 Manufacturers in Columbus that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

29.4%

15 Manufacturers in Columbus that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Columbus

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Columbus.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Columbus?

Our Columbus manufacturer database contains 51 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Columbus and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Columbus?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Columbus, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Columbus manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Columbus?

You can purchase the Columbus manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Columbus manufacturer database cost?

The complete Columbus manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 51 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Columbus manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Columbus manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Columbus have phone numbers?

A total of 43 records include a phone number, representing approximately 84% of the 51 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Columbus have email addresses?

The database contains 34 records with email addresses, representing approximately 67% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Columbus have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 32 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Columbus have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 24, Facebook 20, Instagram 11, YouTube 12, and X 15. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Columbus have a website?

A total of 36 records include a website URL, representing approximately 71% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Columbus do not include a website URL?

A total of 15 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy