ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Indianapolis

Indianapolis, Indiana, has 416 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for manufacturers among the 9 Indiana cities we track, ahead of Elkhart (286). Manufacturers in Indianapolis account for 11% of all manufacturers in Indiana.

Indianapolis accounts for approximately 10.8% of all 3,836 Manufacturers in Indiana, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 71.9% of manufacturer records in Indianapolis include an email address, 85.8% include a phone number, and 68.0% include both — with 79.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Indianapolis Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Indianapolis manufacturer database contains 416 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 357 businesses, email addresses for 299 businesses, and website URLs for 330 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 299 email addresses, 357 phone numbers, 330 website URLs, and 283 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 283 (68.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 330 website URLs, 173 Facebook profile URLs, 66 Instagram profile URLs, 125 X profile URLs, 204 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 77 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (41.6%) and X (Twitter) (30.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Indianapolis Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records416100.0%
Records with an email address29971.9%
Records with a phone number35785.8%
Records with a website URL33079.3%
Facebook Pages17341.6%
Instagram Profiles6615.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles12530.0%
LinkedIn Profiles20449.0%
YouTube Channels7718.5%
Records with both email and phone28368.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 416+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Indianapolis Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Indianapolis, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Applied Logic

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Truvant

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.8

-

-

Flip Factory LLC

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Don Enterprises Industrial Sewing Contractors

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.2

-

-

-

-

Dickmeyer & Co

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Lewisburg Container Co

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

SenTech Corporation

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

MicroMetl Corporation

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

34

3.9

-

Golden Ventures Inc

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.2

-

-

Clif Bar Baking Company of Indianapolis

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

148

3.8

-

Sterling Electric Inc

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Creative Converting

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

US E Xploration Equipment Co

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

EnerSys Delaware Inc.

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Dabico Airport Solutions

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Floral Guard

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

ABB District Office of Indianapolis_St.Louis

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

SonaCare Medical, LLC

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

CraftMark Bakery

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

168

3.4

-

-

DQE Inc. - Emergency Preparedness & Response Equipment

Location Address

Indianapolis

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.7

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Indianapolis

In Indianapolis, approximately 71.9% of records include an email address, while 85.8% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.8%

357 Manufacturers in Indianapolis with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

71.9%

299 Manufacturers in Indianapolis with Email Address

Statistics Icon

68.0%

283 Manufacturers in Indianapolis with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

68.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address71.9%
Phone number85.8%
Email and phone68.0%
Website URL79.3%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Indianapolis, Indiana

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Indianapolis. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Indianapolis accounts for 10.8% of 3,836 manufacturer businesses in Indiana, which places it among the larger city markets in Indiana.

Business Reachability

357 records include a phone number, 299 include an email address, and 330 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

330 records in Indianapolis include a website URL (79.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

86 records in Indianapolis do not include a website URL (20.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Indianapolis is LinkedIn (49.0%), followed by Facebook (41.6%), X (30.0%), and Instagram (15.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

10.8%

of 3,836 Manufacturers in Indiana

City Market Overview

For sales teams covering Indiana, Indianapolis is a priority stop and is large enough to support dedicated city-level pipelines.

Email71.9%
Phone85.8%
Website79.3%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Indianapolis

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Indianapolis are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
17341.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
6615.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
20449.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
12530.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
7718.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 79.3% of records in Indianapolis include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

79.3%

330 Manufacturers in Indianapolis that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

20.7%

86 Manufacturers in Indianapolis that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Indianapolis

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Indianapolis.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Indianapolis?

Our Indianapolis manufacturer database contains 416 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Indianapolis and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Indianapolis?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Indianapolis, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Indianapolis manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Indianapolis?

You can purchase the Indianapolis manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Indianapolis manufacturer database cost?

The complete Indianapolis manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 416 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Indianapolis manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Indianapolis manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Indianapolis have phone numbers?

A total of 357 records include a phone number, representing approximately 86% of the 416 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Indianapolis have email addresses?

The database contains 299 records with email addresses, representing approximately 72% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Indianapolis have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 283 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Indianapolis have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 204, Facebook 173, Instagram 66, YouTube 77, and X 125. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Indianapolis have a website?

A total of 330 records include a website URL, representing approximately 79% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Indianapolis do not include a website URL?

A total of 86 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy