ByteScraper

List of Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona

Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, has 67 real estate agents in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 9 Hawaii cities we track, behind Kailua (83).

Kailua-Kona accounts for approximately 171.8% of all 39 Real estate agents in Hawaii, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 62.7% of real estate agent records in Kailua-Kona include an email address, 98.5% include a phone number, and 62.7% include both — with 82.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Kailua-Kona Real estate agent Market Intelligence

The Kailua-Kona real estate agent database contains 67 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 66 businesses, email addresses for 42 businesses, and website URLs for 55 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The real estate agent dataset includes 42 email addresses, 66 phone numbers, 55 website URLs, and 42 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 42 (62.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 55 website URLs, 25 Facebook profile URLs, 17 Instagram profile URLs, 8 X profile URLs, 3 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 10 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (25.4%) and YouTube (14.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Kailua-Kona Real estate agent Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records67100.0%
Records with an email address4262.7%
Records with a phone number6698.5%
Records with a website URL5582.1%
Facebook Pages2537.3%
Instagram Profiles1725.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles811.9%
LinkedIn Profiles34.5%
YouTube Channels1014.9%
Records with both email and phone4262.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 67+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 real estate agent records from Kailua-Kona, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 67 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Real estate agents database

67 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

Contact Coverage · Kailua-Kona

In Kailua-Kona, approximately 62.7% of records include an email address, while 98.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

98.5%

66 Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

62.7%

42 Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona with Email Address

Statistics Icon

62.7%

42 Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

62.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address62.7%
Phone number98.5%
Email and phone62.7%
Website URL82.1%

What You Can Do with the List of Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona

This business list supports outreach to Real estate agents by teams such as Property marketing and photography firms, Real estate software providers, and Property inspection and closing specialists. It includes 67 businesses in Kailua-Kona, helping companies find prospects whose needs may match their offer.

Who Sells to Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona

Each of these buyers can use the 67 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Property marketing and photography firms: Offer listing photography, floor plans, virtual tours, and property promotion to 67 Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona.
  • Real estate software providers: Supply listing management, transaction coordination, and client-record tools.
  • Property inspection and closing specialists: Support inspections, valuations, title work, and transaction preparation.
  • Mortgage and property finance firms: Build referral relationships for qualified property buyers and sellers.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Kailua-Kona

Start with the 42 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (66): 98.5% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (42): 62.7% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (25): 37.3% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Kailua-Kona

Use the website and social profile fields to identify real estate agent records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (12): 17.9% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (42): 62.7% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in Kailua-Kona

The list contains 67 real estate agent records in Kailua-Kona, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 67 records.
  • Contact coverage: 66 records (98.5%) include a phone number. 42 records (62.7%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, United States.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Dominant City Market

171.8%

of 39 Real estate agents in Hawaii

City Market Overview

At least 1 in 5 Real estate agents in Hawaii are in Kailua-Kona.

Email62.7%
Phone98.5%
Website82.1%

Social Media Reach of Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona

Many Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2537.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1725.4%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
34.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
811.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1014.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 82.1% of records in Kailua-Kona include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.1%

55 Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

17.9%

12 Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

More than 46 Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona carry a 4-star or higher rating, a strong signal of customer satisfaction and a ready audience for review-based outreach.

starstarstarstarstar

2

1-star rated Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona

starstarstarstarstar

0

2-star rated Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona

starstarstarstarstar

0

3-star rated Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona

starstarstarstarstar

2

4-star rated Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona

starstarstarstarstar

44

5-star rated Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona

Frequently Asked Questions About Real estate agents in Kailua-Kona

Find answers to common questions about the real estate agent market, business coverage, and business records in Kailua-Kona.

01

How many real estate agents are there in Kailua-Kona?

Our Kailua-Kona real estate agent database contains 67 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Kailua-Kona and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the real estate agent database for Kailua-Kona?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for real estate agents in Kailua-Kona, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Kailua-Kona real estate agent database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a real estate agent database for Kailua-Kona?

You can purchase the Kailua-Kona real estate agent database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Kailua-Kona real estate agent database cost?

The complete Kailua-Kona real estate agent database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 67 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Kailua-Kona real estate agent dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Kailua-Kona real estate agent database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the real estate agents list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many real estate agents in Kailua-Kona have phone numbers?

A total of 66 records include a phone number, representing approximately 99% of the 67 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many real estate agents in Kailua-Kona have email addresses?

The database contains 42 records with email addresses, representing approximately 63% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many real estate agents in Kailua-Kona have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 42 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many real estate agents in Kailua-Kona have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 3, Facebook 25, Instagram 17, YouTube 10, and X 8. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many real estate agents in Kailua-Kona have a website?

A total of 55 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many real estate agent records in Kailua-Kona do not include a website URL?

A total of 12 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy