ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Melbourne

Melbourne, Florida, has 92 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 18th among the 29 Florida cities we track, behind Ocala (98). Manufacturers in Melbourne account for 1.3% of all manufacturers in Florida.

Melbourne accounts for approximately 1.3% of all 7,271 Manufacturers in Florida, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 79.3% of manufacturer records in Melbourne include an email address, 90.2% include a phone number, and 75.0% include both — with 84.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Melbourne Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Melbourne manufacturer database contains 92 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 83 businesses, email addresses for 73 businesses, and website URLs for 78 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 73 email addresses, 83 phone numbers, 78 website URLs, and 69 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 69 (75.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 78 website URLs, 38 Facebook profile URLs, 20 Instagram profile URLs, 25 X profile URLs, 34 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 17 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (37.0%) and X (Twitter) (27.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Melbourne Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records92100.0%
Records with an email address7379.3%
Records with a phone number8390.2%
Records with a website URL7884.8%
Facebook Pages3841.3%
Instagram Profiles2021.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles2527.2%
LinkedIn Profiles3437.0%
YouTube Channels1718.5%
Records with both email and phone6975.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 92+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Melbourne Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Melbourne, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

COB Industries Inc

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ogre Custom Fabrications Llc

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Clear Align

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Lifetime Wellness Centers, Inc.

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.4

-

Pergola Depot

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

103

5

-

AH Screens

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

SANDBONI

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

-

Juniors bait co

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

CNC Cabinet Components Inc

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.5

-

Compsys Inc

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

3.4

-

-

-

Northrop Grumman Bldg 214

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Embraer Executive Aircraft LLC Work

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.6

-

Northrop Grumman Main Gate

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Eco-Wares

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Kidd Darrin’s Custom Cars

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Blue Planet Environment

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Sweet Composites

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Liquid Access, Adaptive Water Skis and Equipment

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Grunt Tools

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Guild Pipes and wood turning

Location Address

Melbourne

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Melbourne

In Melbourne, approximately 79.3% of records include an email address, while 90.2% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.2%

83 Manufacturers in Melbourne with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

79.3%

73 Manufacturers in Melbourne with Email Address

Statistics Icon

75.0%

69 Manufacturers in Melbourne with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

75.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address79.3%
Phone number90.2%
Email and phone75.0%
Website URL84.8%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Melbourne, Florida

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Melbourne. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Melbourne accounts for 1.3% of 7,271 manufacturer businesses in Florida.

Business Reachability

83 records include a phone number, 73 include an email address, and 78 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

78 records in Melbourne include a website URL (84.8%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

14 records in Melbourne do not include a website URL (15.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Melbourne is Facebook (41.3%), followed by LinkedIn (37.0%), X (27.2%), and Instagram (21.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.3%

of 7,271 Manufacturers in Florida

City Market Overview

Melbourne holds 1.3% of the manufacturer records in Florida.

Email79.3%
Phone90.2%
Website84.8%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Melbourne

Manufacturers in Melbourne maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
3841.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2021.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3437.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2527.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1718.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 84.8% of records in Melbourne include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

84.8%

78 Manufacturers in Melbourne that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

15.2%

14 Manufacturers in Melbourne that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Melbourne

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Melbourne.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Melbourne?

Our Melbourne manufacturer database contains 92 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Melbourne and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Melbourne?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Melbourne, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Melbourne manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Melbourne?

You can purchase the Melbourne manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Melbourne manufacturer database cost?

The complete Melbourne manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 92 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Melbourne manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Melbourne manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Melbourne have phone numbers?

A total of 83 records include a phone number, representing approximately 90% of the 92 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Melbourne have email addresses?

The database contains 73 records with email addresses, representing approximately 79% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Melbourne have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 69 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Melbourne have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 34, Facebook 38, Instagram 20, YouTube 17, and X 25. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Melbourne have a website?

A total of 78 records include a website URL, representing approximately 85% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Melbourne do not include a website URL?

A total of 14 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy