ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in St Petersburg

St Petersburg, Florida, has 118 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 10th among the 29 Florida cities we track, behind Pompano Beach (141). Manufacturers in St Petersburg account for 1.6% of all manufacturers in Florida.

St Petersburg accounts for approximately 1.6% of all 7,271 Manufacturers in Florida, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 66.9% of manufacturer records in St Petersburg include an email address, 84.7% include a phone number, and 61.0% include both — with 77.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

St Petersburg Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The St Petersburg manufacturer database contains 118 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 100 businesses, email addresses for 79 businesses, and website URLs for 91 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 79 email addresses, 100 phone numbers, 91 website URLs, and 72 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 72 (61.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 91 website URLs, 44 Facebook profile URLs, 22 Instagram profile URLs, 27 X profile URLs, 46 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 13 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (37.3%) and X (Twitter) (22.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


St Petersburg Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records118100.0%
Records with an email address7966.9%
Records with a phone number10084.7%
Records with a website URL9177.1%
Facebook Pages4437.3%
Instagram Profiles2218.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles2722.9%
LinkedIn Profiles4639.0%
YouTube Channels1311.0%
Records with both email and phone7261.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 118+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in St Petersburg Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from St Petersburg, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Deep Glow Underwater Lighting

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

35

4.8

-

Innovative Products

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Reusable Transport Packaging

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.6

-

URway Holdings

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Nebo

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ametek Specialty Metal Products

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

CompuLink-USA

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Evora Worldwide Fulfillment

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Gemini Power Systems, Inc

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Prosport Gauges Inc.

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

5

-

-

i3 Microsystems

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Silent Sentinel Inc.

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

ProSun International

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

447

4.9

-

-

DanDee International Ltd

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Chipco

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

-

O'Malley Manufacturing, Inc.

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Cleanaps LLC

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Sensidyne

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

3.4

-

YSI Inc

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Helene Von Devor Skin Care Solutions

Location Address

St Petersburg

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · St Petersburg

In St Petersburg, approximately 66.9% of records include an email address, while 84.7% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

84.7%

100 Manufacturers in St Petersburg with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

66.9%

79 Manufacturers in St Petersburg with Email Address

Statistics Icon

61.0%

72 Manufacturers in St Petersburg with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

61.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address66.9%
Phone number84.7%
Email and phone61.0%
Website URL77.1%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in St Petersburg, Florida

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for St Petersburg. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

St Petersburg accounts for 1.6% of 7,271 manufacturer businesses in Florida.

Business Reachability

100 records include a phone number, 79 include an email address, and 91 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

91 records in St Petersburg include a website URL (77.1%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

27 records in St Petersburg do not include a website URL (22.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for St Petersburg is LinkedIn (39.0%), followed by Facebook (37.3%), X (22.9%), and Instagram (18.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.6%

of 7,271 Manufacturers in Florida

City Market Overview

St Petersburg accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in Florida.

Email66.9%
Phone84.7%
Website77.1%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in St Petersburg

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in St Petersburg, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
4437.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2218.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
4639.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2722.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1311.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 77.1% of records in St Petersburg include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

77.1%

91 Manufacturers in St Petersburg that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

22.9%

27 Manufacturers in St Petersburg that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in St Petersburg

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in St Petersburg.

01

How many manufacturers are there in St Petersburg?

Our St Petersburg manufacturer database contains 118 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across St Petersburg and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for St Petersburg?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in St Petersburg, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the St Petersburg manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for St Petersburg?

You can purchase the St Petersburg manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the St Petersburg manufacturer database cost?

The complete St Petersburg manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 118 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's St Petersburg manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the St Petersburg manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in St Petersburg have phone numbers?

A total of 100 records include a phone number, representing approximately 85% of the 118 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in St Petersburg have email addresses?

The database contains 79 records with email addresses, representing approximately 67% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in St Petersburg have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 72 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in St Petersburg have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 46, Facebook 44, Instagram 22, YouTube 13, and X 27. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in St Petersburg have a website?

A total of 91 records include a website URL, representing approximately 77% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in St Petersburg do not include a website URL?

A total of 27 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy