ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Hartford

Hartford, Connecticut, has 64 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 6th among the 7 Connecticut cities we track, behind Bridgeport (68). Hair salons in Hartford account for 3.2% of all hair salons in Connecticut.

Hartford accounts for approximately 3.2% of all 2,031 Hair salons in Connecticut, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 23.4% of Hair salons records in Hartford include an email address, 81.3% include a phone number, and 23.4% include both — with 51.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Hartford Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Hartford hair salon database contains 64 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 52 businesses, email addresses for 15 businesses, and website URLs for 33 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 15 email addresses, 52 phone numbers, 33 website URLs, and 15 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 15 (23.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 33 website URLs, 11 Facebook profile URLs, 9 Instagram profile URLs, 5 X profile URLs, 3 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 3 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (14.1%) and X (Twitter) (7.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Hartford Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records64100.0%
Records with an email address1523.4%
Records with a phone number5281.3%
Records with a website URL3351.6%
Facebook Pages1117.2%
Instagram Profiles914.1%
X (Twitter) Profiles57.8%
LinkedIn Profiles34.7%
YouTube Channels34.7%
Records with both email and phone1523.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 64+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Hartford Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Hartford, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Victorias Hair Salon

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

28

4.8

-

-

Brown Skin Women Studio

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

71

4.9

-

-

Braiding

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Blessed By Angel

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hairmosa Salon

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

30

4.4

-

Jaida Styles

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

Passion Barber & Beauty Studio

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

50

4.5

-

-

-

-

Yamari's Unisex Salon

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

24

4.9

Gugliotti's Hair Fashion

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

35

4.8

-

-

-

-

Lorie's African Hair Braiding LLC

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

136

3.7

-

-

-

-

Sister’s beauty

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Faida Braid & Professional

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Smokey Hair braids Designs

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Joys Hair Repair Salon LLC

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

59

4.8

-

-

-

-

GracedBy Sylk

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

6

5

-

-

-

-

Jolie Mood

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hair by Maris Torres

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Maya Salon

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Charmella's Hair Salon

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

4

4

-

-

-

-

Iceddbyasiaaa

Location Address

Hartford

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Hartford

In Hartford, approximately 23.4% of records include an email address, while 81.3% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.3%

52 Hair salons in Hartford with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

23.4%

15 Hair salons in Hartford with Email Address

Statistics Icon

23.4%

15 Hair salons in Hartford with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

23.4%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address23.4%
Phone number81.3%
Email and phone23.4%
Website URL51.6%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Hartford, Connecticut

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Hartford. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Hartford accounts for 3.2% of all 2,031 hair salon businesses in Connecticut, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Hartford’s importance within the Connecticut hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

52 records include a phone number, 15 include an email address, and 33 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

33 records in Hartford include a website URL (51.6%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

31 records in Hartford do not include a website URL (48.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Hartford is Facebook (17.2%), followed by Instagram (14.1%), X (7.8%), and LinkedIn (4.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.2%

of 2,031 Hair salons in Connecticut

City Market Overview

Hartford represents an emerging local market for Hair salons — manageable size, low competition, and a clear prospect base to build from.

Email23.4%
Phone81.3%
Website51.6%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Hartford

Many Hair salons in Hartford actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1117.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
914.1%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
34.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
57.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
34.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 51.6% of records in Hartford include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

51.6%

33 Hair salons in Hartford that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

48.4%

31 Hair salons in Hartford that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Hartford

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Hartford.

01

How many hair salons are there in Hartford?

Our Hartford hair salons database contains 64 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Hartford and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Hartford?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Hartford, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Hartford hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Hartford?

You can purchase the Hartford hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Hartford hair salons database cost?

The complete Hartford hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 64 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Hartford hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Hartford hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Hartford have phone numbers?

A total of 52 records include a phone number, representing approximately 81% of the 64 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Hartford have email addresses?

The database contains 15 records with email addresses, representing approximately 23% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Hartford have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 15 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Hartford have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 3, Facebook 11, Instagram 9, YouTube 3, and X 5. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Hartford have a website?

A total of 33 records include a website URL, representing approximately 52% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Hartford do not include a website URL?

A total of 31 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy