ByteScraper

List of Hair salons in Bridgeport

Bridgeport, Connecticut, has 68 hair salons in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 7 Connecticut cities we track, behind West Hartford (70). Hair salons in Bridgeport account for 3.3% of all hair salons in Connecticut.

Bridgeport accounts for approximately 3.3% of all 2,031 Hair salons in Connecticut, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 33.8% of Hair salons records in Bridgeport include an email address, 97.1% include a phone number, and 33.8% include both — with 60.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Bridgeport Hair salon Market Intelligence

The Bridgeport hair salon database contains 68 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 66 businesses, email addresses for 23 businesses, and website URLs for 41 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The hair salon dataset includes 23 email addresses, 66 phone numbers, 41 website URLs, and 23 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 23 (33.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 41 website URLs, 18 Facebook profile URLs, 12 Instagram profile URLs, 9 X profile URLs, 7 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 4 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (17.6%) and X (Twitter) (13.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Bridgeport Hair salon Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records68100.0%
Records with an email address2333.8%
Records with a phone number6697.1%
Records with a website URL4160.3%
Facebook Pages1826.5%
Instagram Profiles1217.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles913.2%
LinkedIn Profiles710.3%
YouTube Channels45.9%
Records with both email and phone2333.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 68+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Hair salons in Bridgeport Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Hair salons records from Bridgeport, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Lotus Hair Studio

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

84

4.8

-

-

-

-

Samimar Hairstyling (Previous Lafayette)

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

85

4.6

-

-

-

-

Salon Dolce

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

37

5

-

-

-

Bèl Atis Beauty

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

Higher Level Hair

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.7

-

-

-

-

Viva Beauty & Barber Salon

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

194

4.8

-

-

-

Slay braids with kady

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

Hair.nailsbyAmanda LLC

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

-

The Suite of Beauté

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

43

4.5

-

-

-

-

African Princess Braiding shop

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

2.9

-

-

-

Leila’s Salon

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Milanis Hair Salon

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.4

-

-

-

-

Shoumara Braiding LLC

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

ShonShonSalon

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Dejavu Unisex Beauty Salon

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

12

4.7

-

-

-

-

Ewellen hair studio & butique

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Revive beauty lounge

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.6

-

-

-

-

Look At You LLC Hair Salon

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

8

4

-

-

-

-

Classyymluxesalon

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

2.9

So Plush Hair

Location Address

Bridgeport

Connecticut

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

52

4.9

-

-

Contact Coverage · Bridgeport

In Bridgeport, approximately 33.8% of records include an email address, while 97.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

97.1%

66 Hair salons in Bridgeport with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

33.8%

23 Hair salons in Bridgeport with Email Address

Statistics Icon

33.8%

23 Hair salons in Bridgeport with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

33.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address33.8%
Phone number97.1%
Email and phone33.8%
Website URL60.3%

Industry Intelligence for Hair salons in Bridgeport, Connecticut

The following market intelligence is drawn from the hair salon dataset for Bridgeport. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Bridgeport accounts for 3.3% of all 2,031 hair salon businesses in Connecticut, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Bridgeport’s importance within the Connecticut hair salon industry.

Business Reachability

66 records include a phone number, 23 include an email address, and 41 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

41 records in Bridgeport include a website URL (60.3%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

27 records in Bridgeport do not include a website URL (39.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Bridgeport is Facebook (26.5%), followed by Instagram (17.6%), X (13.2%), and LinkedIn (10.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.3%

of 2,031 Hair salons in Connecticut

City Market Overview

Bridgeport represents an emerging local market for Hair salons — manageable size, low competition, and a clear prospect base to build from.

Email33.8%
Phone97.1%
Website60.3%

Social Media Reach of Hair salons in Bridgeport

Hair salons in Bridgeport maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
1826.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1217.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
710.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
913.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
45.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 60.3% of records in Bridgeport include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

60.3%

41 Hair salons in Bridgeport that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

39.7%

27 Hair salons in Bridgeport that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Hair salons in Bridgeport

Find answers to common questions about the hair salon market, business coverage, and business records in Bridgeport.

01

How many hair salons are there in Bridgeport?

Our Bridgeport hair salons database contains 68 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Bridgeport and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the hair salons database for Bridgeport?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for hair salons in Bridgeport, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Bridgeport hair salons database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a hair salons database for Bridgeport?

You can purchase the Bridgeport hair salons database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Bridgeport hair salons database cost?

The complete Bridgeport hair salons database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 68 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Bridgeport hair salons dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Bridgeport hair salons database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the hair salons list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many hair salons in Bridgeport have phone numbers?

A total of 66 records include a phone number, representing approximately 97% of the 68 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many hair salons in Bridgeport have email addresses?

The database contains 23 records with email addresses, representing approximately 34% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many hair salons in Bridgeport have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 23 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many hair salons in Bridgeport have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 7, Facebook 18, Instagram 12, YouTube 4, and X 9. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many hair salons in Bridgeport have a website?

A total of 41 records include a website URL, representing approximately 60% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many hair salons records in Bridgeport do not include a website URL?

A total of 27 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy