ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Englewood

Englewood, Colorado, has 90 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 12 Colorado cities we track, behind Longmont (105). Manufacturers in Englewood account for 3.9% of all manufacturers in Colorado.

Englewood accounts for approximately 3.9% of all 2,332 Manufacturers in Colorado, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 74.4% of manufacturer records in Englewood include an email address, 88.9% include a phone number, and 70.0% include both — with 86.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Englewood Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Englewood manufacturer database contains 90 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 80 businesses, email addresses for 67 businesses, and website URLs for 78 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 67 email addresses, 80 phone numbers, 78 website URLs, and 63 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 63 (70.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 78 website URLs, 34 Facebook profile URLs, 15 Instagram profile URLs, 19 X profile URLs, 46 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 12 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (37.8%) and X (Twitter) (21.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Englewood Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records90100.0%
Records with an email address6774.4%
Records with a phone number8088.9%
Records with a website URL7886.7%
Facebook Pages3437.8%
Instagram Profiles1516.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles1921.1%
LinkedIn Profiles4651.1%
YouTube Channels1213.3%
Records with both email and phone6370.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 90+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Englewood Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Englewood, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Gordon Plastics LLC

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Soft Play, LLC

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

2.6

-

-

ProKasro Services USA (PSU)

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.3

-

Zykronix Inc

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Garmat USA, LLC

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3.5

-

-

-

Park & Sun Sports

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.5

-

K&P Engineering

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.8

-

-

-

Reata Engineering & Machine Works, Inc

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4

-

-

Avient Corporation (formerly Polystrand)

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

3.4

-

Forsch Polymer Corporation

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.1

-

-

-

-

Puzzah Fabrication

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

PERM

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Racoglu

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

-

-

-

-

Arboritec USA, Inc.

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Bona US

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

3.4

-

Beehive Industries

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

CBD Universe

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

31

4.8

-

-

-

-

Industrial Specialties Mfg. & IS MED Specialties (ISM)

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

Harvest Tool Co

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

TDIndustries

Location Address

Englewood

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Englewood

In Englewood, approximately 74.4% of records include an email address, while 88.9% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.9%

80 Manufacturers in Englewood with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

74.4%

67 Manufacturers in Englewood with Email Address

Statistics Icon

70.0%

63 Manufacturers in Englewood with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

70.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address74.4%
Phone number88.9%
Email and phone70.0%
Website URL86.7%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Englewood, Colorado

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Englewood. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Englewood accounts for 3.9% of 2,332 manufacturer businesses in Colorado.

Business Reachability

80 records include a phone number, 67 include an email address, and 78 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

78 records in Englewood include a website URL (86.7%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

12 records in Englewood do not include a website URL (13.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Englewood is LinkedIn (51.1%), followed by Facebook (37.8%), X (21.1%), and Instagram (16.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.9%

of 2,332 Manufacturers in Colorado

City Market Overview

Englewood accounts for 3.9% of manufacturer records in Colorado.

Email74.4%
Phone88.9%
Website86.7%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Englewood

Manufacturers in Englewood maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
3437.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1516.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
4651.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1921.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1213.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 86.7% of records in Englewood include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.7%

78 Manufacturers in Englewood that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

13.3%

12 Manufacturers in Englewood that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Englewood

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Englewood.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Englewood?

Our Englewood manufacturer database contains 90 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Englewood and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Englewood?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Englewood, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Englewood manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Englewood?

You can purchase the Englewood manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Englewood manufacturer database cost?

The complete Englewood manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 90 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Englewood manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Englewood manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Englewood have phone numbers?

A total of 80 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 90 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Englewood have email addresses?

The database contains 67 records with email addresses, representing approximately 74% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Englewood have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 63 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Englewood have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 46, Facebook 34, Instagram 15, YouTube 12, and X 19. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Englewood have a website?

A total of 78 records include a website URL, representing approximately 87% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Englewood do not include a website URL?

A total of 12 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy