ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Colorado Springs

Colorado Springs, Colorado, has 169 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 12 Colorado cities we track, behind Denver (375). Manufacturers in Colorado Springs account for 7.2% of all manufacturers in Colorado.

Colorado Springs accounts for approximately 7.2% of all 2,332 Manufacturers in Colorado, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 69.8% of manufacturer records in Colorado Springs include an email address, 94.1% include a phone number, and 68.0% include both — with 80.5% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Colorado Springs Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Colorado Springs manufacturer database contains 169 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 159 businesses, email addresses for 118 businesses, and website URLs for 136 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 118 email addresses, 159 phone numbers, 136 website URLs, and 115 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 115 (68.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 136 website URLs, 62 Facebook profile URLs, 29 Instagram profile URLs, 43 X profile URLs, 66 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 26 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (36.7%) and X (Twitter) (25.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Colorado Springs Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records169100.0%
Records with an email address11869.8%
Records with a phone number15994.1%
Records with a website URL13680.5%
Facebook Pages6236.7%
Instagram Profiles2917.2%
X (Twitter) Profiles4325.4%
LinkedIn Profiles6639.1%
YouTube Channels2615.4%
Records with both email and phone11568.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 169+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Colorado Springs Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Colorado Springs, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Badass Patches

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

30

5

-

-

D.R Distribution

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

JBJ Precision Industries

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Mikron Manufacturing

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Basalite

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.8

-

-

R-JetTek

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

MotoMinded LLC

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

Wine Punts

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

5

-

-

Agilent Technologies

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

GPS Source Inc

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

2.8

-

-

Parker Aerospace Filtration Division

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

Fishing Specialties

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

5

-

-

-

Peggy Toole Design & Illstrtn

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

1

-

-

-

-

STSC LLC

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Highvac Corporation

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

Traum Wood works

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Absolute Filtration Systems

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Hawkins Precision

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

Elmer Enterprises Inc

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Custom Id Systems

Location Address

Colorado Springs

Colorado

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Colorado Springs

In Colorado Springs, approximately 69.8% of records include an email address, while 94.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.1%

159 Manufacturers in Colorado Springs with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

69.8%

118 Manufacturers in Colorado Springs with Email Address

Statistics Icon

68.0%

115 Manufacturers in Colorado Springs with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

68.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address69.8%
Phone number94.1%
Email and phone68.0%
Website URL80.5%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Colorado Springs, Colorado

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Colorado Springs. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Colorado Springs accounts for 7.2% of 2,332 manufacturer businesses in Colorado, which places it among the larger city markets in Colorado.

Business Reachability

159 records include a phone number, 118 include an email address, and 136 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

136 records in Colorado Springs include a website URL (80.5%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

33 records in Colorado Springs do not include a website URL (19.5%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Colorado Springs is LinkedIn (39.1%), followed by Facebook (36.7%), X (25.4%), and Instagram (17.2%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

7.2%

of 2,332 Manufacturers in Colorado

City Market Overview

A solid city-level opportunity: Colorado Springs's share of Colorado's Manufacturers market offers a manageable but meaningful prospect pool for local and regional campaigns.

Email69.8%
Phone94.1%
Website80.5%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Colorado Springs

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Colorado Springs are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
6236.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2917.2%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
6639.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
4325.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
2615.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 80.5% of records in Colorado Springs include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.5%

136 Manufacturers in Colorado Springs that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

19.5%

33 Manufacturers in Colorado Springs that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Colorado Springs

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Colorado Springs.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Colorado Springs?

Our Colorado Springs manufacturer database contains 169 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Colorado Springs and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Colorado Springs?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Colorado Springs, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Colorado Springs manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Colorado Springs?

You can purchase the Colorado Springs manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Colorado Springs manufacturer database cost?

The complete Colorado Springs manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 169 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Colorado Springs manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Colorado Springs manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Colorado Springs have phone numbers?

A total of 159 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 169 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Colorado Springs have email addresses?

The database contains 118 records with email addresses, representing approximately 70% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Colorado Springs have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 115 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Colorado Springs have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 66, Facebook 62, Instagram 29, YouTube 26, and X 43. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Colorado Springs have a website?

A total of 136 records include a website URL, representing approximately 80% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Colorado Springs do not include a website URL?

A total of 33 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy