ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in San Francisco

San Francisco, California, has 191 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 13th among the 76 California cities we track, tied with Huntington Beach (191), behind City of Industry (195). Manufacturers in San Francisco account for 1.1% of all manufacturers in California.

San Francisco accounts for approximately 1.1% of all 16,619 Manufacturers in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 63.9% of manufacturer records in San Francisco include an email address, 83.8% include a phone number, and 56.0% include both — with 71.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

San Francisco Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The San Francisco manufacturer database contains 191 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 160 businesses, email addresses for 122 businesses, and website URLs for 137 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 122 email addresses, 160 phone numbers, 137 website URLs, and 107 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 107 (56.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 137 website URLs, 68 Facebook profile URLs, 38 Instagram profile URLs, 63 X profile URLs, 70 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 18 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (35.6%) and X (Twitter) (33.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


San Francisco Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records191100.0%
Records with an email address12263.9%
Records with a phone number16083.8%
Records with a website URL13771.7%
Facebook Pages6835.6%
Instagram Profiles3819.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles6333.0%
LinkedIn Profiles7036.6%
YouTube Channels189.4%
Records with both email and phone10756.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 191+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in San Francisco Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from San Francisco, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

AMFK Stainless Steel

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Machinic LLC

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Omigo

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Astranis

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.8

-

-

Mafia Studio

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

Random Technologies, LLC

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Mette Vangso- San Francisco

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Kenu

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

MaxRelief USA

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Rowzzy

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Unplugged Goods

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

DODOcase

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

3.3

-

-

Micro-Tracers, Inc.

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

-

CyberBears

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Marie Industries

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Remedy Robotics

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Vikzclothing

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

industrias Muuchitaa SAS

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Mac Cutting Boards

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Constance Therapeutics

Location Address

San Francisco

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Contact Coverage · San Francisco

In San Francisco, approximately 63.9% of records include an email address, while 83.8% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

83.8%

160 Manufacturers in San Francisco with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

63.9%

122 Manufacturers in San Francisco with Email Address

Statistics Icon

56.0%

107 Manufacturers in San Francisco with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

56.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address63.9%
Phone number83.8%
Email and phone56.0%
Website URL71.7%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in San Francisco, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for San Francisco. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

San Francisco accounts for 1.1% of 16,619 manufacturer businesses in California.

Business Reachability

160 records include a phone number, 122 include an email address, and 137 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

137 records in San Francisco include a website URL (71.7%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

54 records in San Francisco do not include a website URL (28.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for San Francisco is LinkedIn (36.6%), followed by Facebook (35.6%), X (33.0%), and Instagram (19.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.1%

of 16,619 Manufacturers in California

City Market Overview

San Francisco accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in California.

Email63.9%
Phone83.8%
Website71.7%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in San Francisco

Manufacturers in San Francisco maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
6835.6%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3819.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
7036.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
6333.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
189.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 71.7% of records in San Francisco include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

71.7%

137 Manufacturers in San Francisco that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

28.3%

54 Manufacturers in San Francisco that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in San Francisco

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in San Francisco.

01

How many manufacturers are there in San Francisco?

Our San Francisco manufacturer database contains 191 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across San Francisco and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for San Francisco?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in San Francisco, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the San Francisco manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for San Francisco?

You can purchase the San Francisco manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the San Francisco manufacturer database cost?

The complete San Francisco manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 191 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's San Francisco manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the San Francisco manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in San Francisco have phone numbers?

A total of 160 records include a phone number, representing approximately 84% of the 191 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in San Francisco have email addresses?

The database contains 122 records with email addresses, representing approximately 64% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in San Francisco have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 107 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in San Francisco have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 70, Facebook 68, Instagram 38, YouTube 18, and X 63. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in San Francisco have a website?

A total of 137 records include a website URL, representing approximately 72% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in San Francisco do not include a website URL?

A total of 54 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy