ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Pomona

Pomona, California, has 96 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 37th among the 76 California cities we track, behind Costa Mesa (97). Manufacturers in Pomona account for 0.6% of all manufacturers in California.

Pomona accounts for approximately 0.6% of all 16,619 Manufacturers in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 71.9% of manufacturer records in Pomona include an email address, 93.8% include a phone number, and 69.8% include both — with 82.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Pomona Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Pomona manufacturer database contains 96 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 90 businesses, email addresses for 69 businesses, and website URLs for 79 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 69 email addresses, 90 phone numbers, 79 website URLs, and 67 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 67 (69.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 79 website URLs, 35 Facebook profile URLs, 17 Instagram profile URLs, 21 X profile URLs, 33 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 11 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (34.4%) and X (Twitter) (21.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Pomona Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records96100.0%
Records with an email address6971.9%
Records with a phone number9093.8%
Records with a website URL7982.3%
Facebook Pages3536.5%
Instagram Profiles1717.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles2121.9%
LinkedIn Profiles3334.4%
YouTube Channels1111.5%
Records with both email and phone6769.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 96+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Pomona Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Pomona, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Silverwind Products

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

-

-

Cal Flame

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

2.3

-

American Rotary Brush Co

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

AFM Contract

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Delphi Control Systems Inc

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

BRAVO GLASS & GLAZING

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Cooltec Refrigeration Corporation

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

CHINT United States

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Compustation

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

1

-

-

Hayward Pool Products

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

2.8

-

-

-

Ameritronics

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Chun Yu Works Usa Inc.

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

3.8

-

-

-

HP4S

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Longfri Technologies Co. Ltd

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

CAST DESIGN COMPANY

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Romero's custom cabinets

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Shall Housware International Inc.

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

RedHat Fashion, Inc.

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

GME Technology

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Consolidated Laundry Machinery

Location Address

Pomona

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

3.2

-

-

Contact Coverage · Pomona

In Pomona, approximately 71.9% of records include an email address, while 93.8% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.8%

90 Manufacturers in Pomona with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

71.9%

69 Manufacturers in Pomona with Email Address

Statistics Icon

69.8%

67 Manufacturers in Pomona with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

69.8%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address71.9%
Phone number93.8%
Email and phone69.8%
Website URL82.3%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Pomona, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Pomona. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Pomona accounts for 0.6% of 16,619 manufacturer businesses in California.

Business Reachability

90 records include a phone number, 69 include an email address, and 79 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

79 records in Pomona include a website URL (82.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

17 records in Pomona do not include a website URL (17.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Pomona is Facebook (36.5%), followed by LinkedIn (34.4%), X (21.9%), and Instagram (17.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.6%

of 16,619 Manufacturers in California

City Market Overview

Pomona accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in California.

Email71.9%
Phone93.8%
Website82.3%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Pomona

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Pomona are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
3536.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1717.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3334.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2121.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1111.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 82.3% of records in Pomona include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.3%

79 Manufacturers in Pomona that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

17.7%

17 Manufacturers in Pomona that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Pomona

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Pomona.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Pomona?

Our Pomona manufacturer database contains 96 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Pomona and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Pomona?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Pomona, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Pomona manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Pomona?

You can purchase the Pomona manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Pomona manufacturer database cost?

The complete Pomona manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 96 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Pomona manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Pomona manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Pomona have phone numbers?

A total of 90 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 96 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Pomona have email addresses?

The database contains 69 records with email addresses, representing approximately 72% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Pomona have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 67 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Pomona have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 33, Facebook 35, Instagram 17, YouTube 11, and X 21. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Pomona have a website?

A total of 79 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Pomona do not include a website URL?

A total of 17 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy