ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in San Jose

San Jose, California, has 117 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 3rd among the 8 California cities we track, behind San Diego (241). Appliance repair services in San Jose account for 2.7% of all appliance repair services in California.

San Jose accounts for approximately 2.7% of all 4,304 Appliance repair services in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 40.2% of appliance repair service records in San Jose include an email address, 93.2% include a phone number, and 39.3% include both — with 66.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

San Jose Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The San Jose appliance repair service database contains 117 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 109 businesses, email addresses for 47 businesses, and website URLs for 78 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 47 email addresses, 109 phone numbers, 78 website URLs, and 46 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 46 (39.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 78 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 10 Instagram profile URLs, 7 X profile URLs, 7 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 7 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (8.5%) and X (Twitter) (6.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


San Jose Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records117100.0%
Records with an email address4740.2%
Records with a phone number10993.2%
Records with a website URL7866.7%
Facebook Pages2218.8%
Instagram Profiles108.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles76.0%
LinkedIn Profiles76.0%
YouTube Channels76.0%
Records with both email and phone4639.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 117+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in San Jose Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from San Jose, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

J&H Appliance

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

126

3.5

-

-

-

Sub-Zero Appliance Repair

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Bestech Appliance Repair LLC

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.8

-

-

Good Appliance Repair San Jose

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Red Apple Appliance Repair

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

21

4.9

-

-

Max Appliance Repair – Commercial Refrigeration & HVAC

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

68

5

-

-

-

-

911 Appliance Repair Services

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

5

-

-

Sears Appliance Repair

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

64

4.5

-

FixPro Appliance Repair

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

E Appliance Repair and HVAC

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

-

SOLAR DIME APPLIANCE REPAIR SERVICE

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

-

-

-

-

AC/Furnace & Appliance Repair

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

16

4.9

-

-

-

-

San Jose Home Kitchen Appliance Store

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

29

4.5

-

-

-

-

Orion Applianced Services

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Thermador Repair

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

-

-

Joy Appliance Repair

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

46

4.9

-

-

-

Sub Zero Appliance San Jose

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

14

5

-

-

-

-

APPLIANCE SERVICE CENTER

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

43

5

-

-

-

-

Cheap Appliance Repairs San Jose

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

IntelliFix Appliance Solutions

Location Address

San Jose

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · San Jose

In San Jose, approximately 40.2% of records include an email address, while 93.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.2%

109 Appliance repair services in San Jose with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

40.2%

47 Appliance repair services in San Jose with Email Address

Statistics Icon

39.3%

46 Appliance repair services in San Jose with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

39.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address40.2%
Phone number93.2%
Email and phone39.3%
Website URL66.7%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in San Jose, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for San Jose. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

San Jose accounts for 2.7% of 4,304 appliance repair service businesses in California.

Business Reachability

109 records include a phone number, 47 include an email address, and 78 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

78 records in San Jose include a website URL (66.7%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

39 records in San Jose do not include a website URL (33.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for San Jose is Facebook (18.8%), followed by Instagram (8.5%), X (6.0%), and LinkedIn (6.0%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

2.7%

of 4,304 Appliance repair services in California

City Market Overview

San Jose holds 2.7% of the appliance repair service records in California.

Email40.2%
Phone93.2%
Website66.7%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in San Jose

Many Appliance repair services in San Jose actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2218.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
108.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
76.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
76.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
76.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 66.7% of records in San Jose include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

66.7%

78 Appliance repair services in San Jose that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

33.3%

39 Appliance repair services in San Jose that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in San Jose

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in San Jose.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in San Jose?

Our San Jose appliance repair service database contains 117 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across San Jose and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for San Jose?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in San Jose, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the San Jose appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for San Jose?

You can purchase the San Jose appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the San Jose appliance repair service database cost?

The complete San Jose appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 117 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's San Jose appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the San Jose appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in San Jose have phone numbers?

A total of 109 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 117 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in San Jose have email addresses?

The database contains 47 records with email addresses, representing approximately 40% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in San Jose have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 46 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in San Jose have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 7, Facebook 22, Instagram 10, YouTube 7, and X 7. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in San Jose have a website?

A total of 78 records include a website URL, representing approximately 67% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in San Jose do not include a website URL?

A total of 39 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy