ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Glendale

Glendale, California, has 56 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 7th among the 8 California cities we track, behind Irvine (74). Appliance repair services in Glendale account for 1.3% of all appliance repair services in California.

Glendale accounts for approximately 1.3% of all 4,304 Appliance repair services in California, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 44.6% of appliance repair service records in Glendale include an email address, 98.2% include a phone number, and 44.6% include both — with 64.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Glendale Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Glendale appliance repair service database contains 56 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 55 businesses, email addresses for 25 businesses, and website URLs for 36 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 25 email addresses, 55 phone numbers, 36 website URLs, and 25 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 25 (44.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 36 website URLs, 9 Facebook profile URLs, 2 Instagram profile URLs, 2 X profile URLs, 1 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (3.6%) and X (Twitter) (3.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Glendale Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records56100.0%
Records with an email address2544.6%
Records with a phone number5598.2%
Records with a website URL3664.3%
Facebook Pages916.1%
Instagram Profiles23.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles23.6%
LinkedIn Profiles11.8%
YouTube Channels11.8%
Records with both email and phone2544.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 56+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Glendale Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Glendale, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Refrigerator repair

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.8

-

-

-

-

Alpha Appliance Inc.

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.7

-

-

-

-

David's Appliance Repair Service

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

4.9

-

-

-

Everyday Appliance Repair Service

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

51

4.6

-

-

-

My Appliance Service

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

51

4.2

-

-

-

-

A11 Appliance Repair

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

48

5

-

-

-

Pros Fix Appliances

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

5

-

-

-

-

My Appliance Guy

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

3.2

-

-

-

-

Professional Viking Repair

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

-

-

-

-

FMX Appliance Repair

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Appliance Repair Parts (repair service only, we do not sell parts)

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

12

5

-

-

-

-

Yes Appliance Repair Glendale, CA

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Perfect Repair Appliance

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.9

-

-

-

-

Bender Appliance Repair

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

29

5

-

-

-

-

Glendale Appliance Repair Service

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Allsafe Appliance Repair

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1396

4.9

-

-

-

-

Citywide Appliance Repair

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

5

-

-

-

-

Sterling Service

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

-

-

-

Harris Appliance Repair

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

-

-

-

-

CallForFix Appliance Repair

Location Address

Glendale

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

4.6

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Glendale

In Glendale, approximately 44.6% of records include an email address, while 98.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

98.2%

55 Appliance repair services in Glendale with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

44.6%

25 Appliance repair services in Glendale with Email Address

Statistics Icon

44.6%

25 Appliance repair services in Glendale with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

44.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address44.6%
Phone number98.2%
Email and phone44.6%
Website URL64.3%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Glendale, California

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Glendale. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Glendale accounts for 1.3% of 4,304 appliance repair service businesses in California.

Business Reachability

55 records include a phone number, 25 include an email address, and 36 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

36 records in Glendale include a website URL (64.3%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

20 records in Glendale do not include a website URL (35.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Glendale is Facebook (16.1%), followed by Instagram (3.6%), X (3.6%), and LinkedIn (1.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.3%

of 4,304 Appliance repair services in California

City Market Overview

Glendale accounts for 1.3% of appliance repair service records in California.

Email44.6%
Phone98.2%
Website64.3%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Glendale

Glendale's appliance repair service businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
916.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
23.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
11.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
23.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
11.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 64.3% of records in Glendale include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

64.3%

36 Appliance repair services in Glendale that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

35.7%

20 Appliance repair services in Glendale that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Glendale

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Glendale.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Glendale?

Our Glendale appliance repair service database contains 56 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Glendale and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Glendale?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Glendale, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Glendale appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Glendale?

You can purchase the Glendale appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Glendale appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Glendale appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 56 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Glendale appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Glendale appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Glendale have phone numbers?

A total of 55 records include a phone number, representing approximately 98% of the 56 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Glendale have email addresses?

The database contains 25 records with email addresses, representing approximately 45% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Glendale have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 25 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Glendale have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 1, Facebook 9, Instagram 2, YouTube 1, and X 2. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Glendale have a website?

A total of 36 records include a website URL, representing approximately 64% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Glendale do not include a website URL?

A total of 20 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy