ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Wrexham

Wrexham, Wales, has 93 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 6 Wales cities we track, behind Cardiff (95). Manufacturers in Wrexham account for 6.4% of all manufacturers in Wales.

Wrexham accounts for approximately 6.4% of all 1,456 Manufacturers in Wales, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 62.4% of manufacturer records in Wrexham include an email address, 86.0% include a phone number, and 61.3% include both — with 71.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Wrexham Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Wrexham manufacturer database contains 93 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 80 businesses, email addresses for 58 businesses, and website URLs for 66 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 58 email addresses, 80 phone numbers, 66 website URLs, and 57 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 57 (61.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 66 website URLs, 38 Facebook profile URLs, 23 Instagram profile URLs, 27 X profile URLs, 32 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 16 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (34.4%) and X (Twitter) (29.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Wrexham Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records93100.0%
Records with an email address5862.4%
Records with a phone number8086.0%
Records with a website URL6671.0%
Facebook Pages3840.9%
Instagram Profiles2324.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles2729.0%
LinkedIn Profiles3234.4%
YouTube Channels1617.2%
Records with both email and phone5761.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 93+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Wrexham Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Wrexham, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

British Encoder Products

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

4.9

-

Turtle Covers

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

59

4.8

-

-

-

Lloyds Animal Feeds

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.1

-

-

-

CeramTec UK Ltd

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Riva UK Ltd

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

M F D Capacitors Ltd

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Industrial Engineering Services (Wrexham) Ltd.

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

ESI Technology Ltd

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

TC Transcontinental AC UK Ltd

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Outerspace Group

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

KINGSLEY DESIGN LTD

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Derwen Joinery Ltd

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

A E Evans Ltd

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

M & P Enterprises Group

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Soft Play Services

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

CherrySource Ltd

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

3

-

-

-

-

Beckett Framing Co

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Marlin Industries

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

4.2

-

-

Pathfinder UK

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Rainedrop Solutions Ltd

Location Address

Wrexham

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Wrexham

In Wrexham, approximately 62.4% of records include an email address, while 86.0% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.0%

80 Manufacturers in Wrexham with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

62.4%

58 Manufacturers in Wrexham with Email Address

Statistics Icon

61.3%

57 Manufacturers in Wrexham with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

61.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address62.4%
Phone number86.0%
Email and phone61.3%
Website URL71.0%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Wrexham, Wales

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Wrexham. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Wrexham accounts for 6.4% of 1,456 manufacturer businesses in Wales, which places it among the larger city markets in Wales.

Business Reachability

80 records include a phone number, 58 include an email address, and 66 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

66 records in Wrexham include a website URL (71.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

27 records in Wrexham do not include a website URL (29.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Wrexham is Facebook (40.9%), followed by LinkedIn (34.4%), X (29.0%), and Instagram (24.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

6.4%

of 1,456 Manufacturers in Wales

City Market Overview

A solid city-level opportunity: Wrexham's share of Wales's Manufacturers market offers a manageable but meaningful prospect pool for local and regional campaigns.

Email62.4%
Phone86.0%
Website71.0%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Wrexham

Manufacturers in Wrexham maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
3840.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2324.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3234.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2729.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1617.2%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 71.0% of records in Wrexham include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

71.0%

66 Manufacturers in Wrexham that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

29.0%

27 Manufacturers in Wrexham that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Wrexham

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Wrexham.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Wrexham?

Our Wrexham manufacturer database contains 93 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Wrexham and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Wrexham?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Wrexham, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Wrexham manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Wrexham?

You can purchase the Wrexham manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Wrexham manufacturer database cost?

The complete Wrexham manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 93 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Wrexham manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Wrexham manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Wrexham have phone numbers?

A total of 80 records include a phone number, representing approximately 86% of the 93 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Wrexham have email addresses?

The database contains 58 records with email addresses, representing approximately 62% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Wrexham have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 57 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Wrexham have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 32, Facebook 38, Instagram 23, YouTube 16, and X 27. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Wrexham have a website?

A total of 66 records include a website URL, representing approximately 71% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Wrexham do not include a website URL?

A total of 27 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy