ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Swansea

Swansea, Wales, has 63 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 5th among the 6 Wales cities we track, behind Deeside (67). Manufacturers in Swansea account for 4.3% of all manufacturers in Wales.

Swansea accounts for approximately 4.3% of all 1,456 Manufacturers in Wales, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 66.7% of manufacturer records in Swansea include an email address, 82.5% include a phone number, and 61.9% include both — with 77.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Swansea Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Swansea manufacturer database contains 63 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 52 businesses, email addresses for 42 businesses, and website URLs for 49 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 42 email addresses, 52 phone numbers, 49 website URLs, and 39 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 39 (61.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 49 website URLs, 20 Facebook profile URLs, 3 Instagram profile URLs, 16 X profile URLs, 23 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 6 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (31.7%) and X (Twitter) (25.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Swansea Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records63100.0%
Records with an email address4266.7%
Records with a phone number5282.5%
Records with a website URL4977.8%
Facebook Pages2031.7%
Instagram Profiles34.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles1625.4%
LinkedIn Profiles2336.5%
YouTube Channels69.5%
Records with both email and phone3961.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 63+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Swansea Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Swansea, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

S.W.C Balustrades Ltd

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Klasse Group

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Lewis Pies

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

40

4.1

-

-

Envico Engineering

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Birch Farm Plastics

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

3

-

-

-

-

Lakeside Security

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.9

-

-

-

-

Express Metals - Fabrication Division

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Design Composites

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Recycling Plant & Machinery Ltd

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Bridal Collective

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Velocity Detection

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Brynrhyd

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Perpetuus Advance Materials

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Pits & Bits

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Green F.I.R Ltd

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Industrial Lifting Bags (JKC Solutions Ltd)

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.8

-

-

Caerbont Automotive Instruments Ltd

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

3.8

-

iCreate Business

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Calon Cardio Technology

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Secure grp ltd

Location Address

Swansea

Wales

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Swansea

In Swansea, approximately 66.7% of records include an email address, while 82.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.5%

52 Manufacturers in Swansea with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

66.7%

42 Manufacturers in Swansea with Email Address

Statistics Icon

61.9%

39 Manufacturers in Swansea with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

61.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address66.7%
Phone number82.5%
Email and phone61.9%
Website URL77.8%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Swansea, Wales

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Swansea. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Swansea accounts for 4.3% of 1,456 manufacturer businesses in Wales.

Business Reachability

52 records include a phone number, 42 include an email address, and 49 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

49 records in Swansea include a website URL (77.8%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

14 records in Swansea do not include a website URL (22.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Swansea is LinkedIn (36.5%), followed by Facebook (31.7%), X (25.4%), and Instagram (4.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

4.3%

of 1,456 Manufacturers in Wales

City Market Overview

Swansea accounts for 4.3% of manufacturer records in Wales.

Email66.7%
Phone82.5%
Website77.8%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Swansea

Manufacturers in Swansea maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2031.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
34.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2336.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1625.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
69.5%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 77.8% of records in Swansea include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

77.8%

49 Manufacturers in Swansea that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

22.2%

14 Manufacturers in Swansea that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Swansea

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Swansea.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Swansea?

Our Swansea manufacturer database contains 63 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Swansea and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Swansea?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Swansea, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Swansea manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Swansea?

You can purchase the Swansea manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Swansea manufacturer database cost?

The complete Swansea manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 63 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Swansea manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Swansea manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Swansea have phone numbers?

A total of 52 records include a phone number, representing approximately 83% of the 63 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Swansea have email addresses?

The database contains 42 records with email addresses, representing approximately 67% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Swansea have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 39 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Swansea have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 23, Facebook 20, Instagram 3, YouTube 6, and X 16. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Swansea have a website?

A total of 49 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Swansea do not include a website URL?

A total of 14 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy