ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Slough

Slough, England, has 77 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 58th among the 108 England cities we track, behind Hereford (78). Manufacturers in Slough account for 0.3% of all manufacturers in England.

Slough accounts for approximately 0.3% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 68.8% of manufacturer records in Slough include an email address, 85.7% include a phone number, and 66.2% include both — with 76.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Slough Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Slough manufacturer database contains 77 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 66 businesses, email addresses for 53 businesses, and website URLs for 59 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 53 email addresses, 66 phone numbers, 59 website URLs, and 51 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 51 (66.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 59 website URLs, 27 Facebook profile URLs, 11 Instagram profile URLs, 22 X profile URLs, 27 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 10 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (35.1%) and X (Twitter) (28.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Slough Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records77100.0%
Records with an email address5368.8%
Records with a phone number6685.7%
Records with a website URL5976.6%
Facebook Pages2735.1%
Instagram Profiles1114.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles2228.6%
LinkedIn Profiles2735.1%
YouTube Channels1013.0%
Records with both email and phone5166.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 77+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Slough Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Slough, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Cemex Datchet Quarry and Recovery Site

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Xtreme RC

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Alpha Controls

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Safran Electrical Components UK Ltd

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

Wilden Pump Shop

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Reckitt Slough

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.3

Simpson Race Exhausts

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

5

-

Nuvonic

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

N&P Thermoplastic Moulders (Whitton) Ltd

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Elvins

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Storm Interface

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Mars Wrigley UK

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.6

Sollatek

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Trading Advance Company Ltd

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Nisim UK

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Bretford

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ark Wrought Ironwork Limited

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

MHI Specifications

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Mubarak industry UK Office

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Meiko UK Limited

Location Address

Slough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Slough

In Slough, approximately 68.8% of records include an email address, while 85.7% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

85.7%

66 Manufacturers in Slough with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

68.8%

53 Manufacturers in Slough with Email Address

Statistics Icon

66.2%

51 Manufacturers in Slough with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

66.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address68.8%
Phone number85.7%
Email and phone66.2%
Website URL76.6%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Slough, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Slough. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Slough accounts for 0.3% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

66 records include a phone number, 53 include an email address, and 59 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

59 records in Slough include a website URL (76.6%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

18 records in Slough do not include a website URL (23.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Slough is Facebook (35.1%), followed by LinkedIn (35.1%), X (28.6%), and Instagram (14.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.3%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Slough accounts for 0.3% of manufacturer records in England.

Email68.8%
Phone85.7%
Website76.6%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Slough

Many Manufacturers in Slough actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2735.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1114.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2735.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2228.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1013.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 76.6% of records in Slough include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

76.6%

59 Manufacturers in Slough that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

23.4%

18 Manufacturers in Slough that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Slough

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Slough.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Slough?

Our Slough manufacturer database contains 77 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Slough and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Slough?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Slough, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Slough manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Slough?

You can purchase the Slough manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Slough manufacturer database cost?

The complete Slough manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 77 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Slough manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Slough manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Slough have phone numbers?

A total of 66 records include a phone number, representing approximately 86% of the 77 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Slough have email addresses?

The database contains 53 records with email addresses, representing approximately 69% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Slough have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 51 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Slough have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 27, Facebook 27, Instagram 11, YouTube 10, and X 22. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Slough have a website?

A total of 59 records include a website URL, representing approximately 77% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Slough do not include a website URL?

A total of 18 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy